WTA 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2013-05-20Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Bianca Hincu (6) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFXenia Knoll (6) (SUI)Tereza Malikova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFBianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (4) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Malikova (3) (CZE)Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)Anaeve Pain (1) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (3) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Honigova (WC) (CZE)Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)Julia Helbet (1) (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anaeve Pain (WC) (FRA)Oana Irimescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (LL) (MDA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Dunja Sunkic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)Dominika Paterova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (5) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)Emilija Ceranic (Q) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)Ema Polic (WC) (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-3]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)
Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)
6-0 6-4
QFCristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (4) (NLD)
Anna Velica (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-3 1-0 Retired
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Anna Velica (SWE)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Gorica Spasojevic (1) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (2) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)Natalie Suk (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (4) (SRB)Irina Elena Preotescu (4) (ROU)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominika Paterova (5) (CZE)Gabriela Porubin (5) (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (SRB)Anna Velica (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Dajana Cvjetkovic (1) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Sara Maria Farzat (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)Luana Daus (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)Magdalena Stoilkovska (3) (MKD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Suk (USA)Zsofia Miko (HUN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (4) (SRB)Iulia Truca (4) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (5) (MDA)Aleksandra Reljic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominika Paterova (CZE)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (WC) (SRB)Dajana Dukic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Alina Karazhova ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominika Paterova (CZE)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)[H2H]
Q3Savina Balabanova (WC) ()Dajana Dukic (WC) (SRB)[H2H]
Q3Andrada Gordan (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)[H2H]