WTA 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2012-05-21Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Timisoara, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Viktoria Malova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Dana Machalkova (1) (CZE)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFViktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Lea Tholey (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSimona Ionescu (7) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFViktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Csilla Borsanyi (1) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)Elke Tiel (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Lea Tholey (LL) (FRA)Elizabeta Bauer (LL) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dana Machalkova (CZE)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)Martina Pradova (7) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Malova (6) (SVK)Min Liu (6) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Sara Castellano (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Elke Tiel (Q) ()Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeta Bauer (LL) (SRB)Pauline Payet (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Eszter Palinkas (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)Carina Avram (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Min Liu (6) (CHN)Anita Husaric (6) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Lina Gjorcheska (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-3 6-1
SFLina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFMartina Pradova (4) (CZE)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Min Liu (4) (CHN)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-1]
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-3 0-6 [10-5]
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-1 6-0
R16Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
1-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Min Liu (4) (CHN)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Carina Avram (4) (ROU)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Martina Pradova (CZE)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
WO
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
WO
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Lazic (1WC) (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (1WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elke Tiel ()Cristina Ene (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lea Tholey (3) (FRA)Gabriela Duca (3) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Malova (4) (SVK)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (5WC) (BIH)Kriszina Kapitany (5WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eszter Palinkas (WC) (HUN)Alessia Camplone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)Lorena Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (1WC) (SRB)Andreea Maria Trocan (1WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (2) (ROU)Dunja Stamenkovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel ()Henrietta Habler (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (3) (FRA)Elena Burrone (3) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (4) (SVK)Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()Lorena Constantin (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (5WC) (BIH)Andrada Hai (5WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Eszter Palinkas (WC) (HUN)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)Anastasiya Kyrylova (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)Alisa Martinov (WC) (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (1WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)Maria Catana (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrietta Habler (HUN)Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elke Tiel ()Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Burrone (ITA)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Malova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()Karina Goia (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (5WC) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrada Hai (ROU)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eszter Palinkas (WC) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (WC) (UKR)Tamara Klimek (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Natalia Piszczkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Mara-Teodora Dis (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]