WTA 10k Thessaloniki, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Thessaloniki, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Thessaloniki, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2008-10-06Clay
OutdoorThessaloniki, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Thessaloniki, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMarlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDalia Zafirova (BUL)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (3) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)Jaklin Alawi (BUL)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)Franziska Klotz (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Lisa Summerer (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Lucia Vrskova (3) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaklin Alawi (6) (BUL)Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Franziska Klotz (8) (AUT)Kim Stierli (8) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)Rebecca Horompoliova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (AUT)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Afroditi Latinopoulou (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (WC) (SVK)Chrisdula Kagga (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Efrat Mishor (ISR)Talissa Kucera ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)Simona Syleouni (6) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaklin Alawi (BUL)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (Q) (GRC)Desislava Lazarova (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Franziska Klotz (8) (AUT)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kim Stierli (Q) (SUI)Tatiana Illova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (WC) (BEL)Charitomeni Matoula (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krtickova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFBarbora Krtickova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFDiana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Efrat Mishor (3) (ISR)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFFranziska Klotz (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Bye
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Efrat Mishor (3) (ISR)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Tatiana Illova (3) (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Chrisdula Kagga ()
Simona Syleouni ()
6-3 6-1
R16Franziska Klotz (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Dena Laadan (ISR)
Desislava Lazarova ()
6-0 7-5
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Dena Laadan (ISR)Ariadne Katsouli ()5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Elena Mitkovska (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Illova (SVK)Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Lucie Sipkova (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Desislava Lazarova ()Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Talissa Kucera ()Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]