WTA 10k Telavi, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Telavi, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Telavi, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2015-06-29Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Telavi, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Tinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)Antonina Lysakova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)Aminat Kushkhova (4) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Csilla Argyelan (1) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Antonina Lysakova ()Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (4) ()Pia Cuk (SLO)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)Polina Novikova (RUS)7-6(0) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (1) (HUN)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Monika Stanikova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (6) (SLO)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonina Lysakova ()Natalie Cvackova (CZE)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Liubov Vasilyeva (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)Yulia Bryzgalova (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Irina Lidkovskaya ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (SLO)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (4) ()Tamari Chalaganidze (WC) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Novikova (RUS)Polina Novoselova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Alisa Rudenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Seira Shimizu (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenija Sharifova (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFOxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Yulia Bryzgalova (1) ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
6-3 4-6 12-10
SFKsenija Sharifova (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
Ani Amiraghyan (2) (ARM)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-0 6-3
QFYulia Bryzgalova (1) ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFOxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Irina Lidkovskaya (3) ()
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
5-7 6-3 11-9
QFKsenija Sharifova (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
Alisa Rudenko (RUS)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-0 6-0
QFAni Amiraghyan (2) (ARM)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Nini Guensler (USA)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Yulia Bryzgalova (1) ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
Antonina Lysakova ()
Polina Novoselova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Irina Lidkovskaya (3) ()
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
6-2 6-0
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alisa Rudenko (RUS)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Ksenija Sharifova (4) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Seira Shimizu (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Nini Guensler (USA)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Anna Solovyeva (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ani Amiraghyan (2) (ARM)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)
Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)Alina Zubkova (1) (BLR)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (2) (CZE)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amina Anshba (RUS)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Arina Borodina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (SVK)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Novikova (RUS)Anna Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Zubkova (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKarina Kalkenova (KAZ)Bye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amina Anshba (RUS)Ana Akhalkatsi (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arina Borodina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adelina Baravi (RUS)Ekaterina Korzhova (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Nini Guensler (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnna Kadagidze (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q2Polina Novikova (RUS)Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnna Solovyeva (RUS)Bye[H2H]