WTA 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2016-12-05Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Paigina (2) ()Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Miriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMarta Paigina (2) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Pauline Payet (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina (2) ()Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)Anna Pribylova (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Anna Kubareva (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Akilah James (_GR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (2) ()Nicole Rottmann (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Ilana Tetruashvili (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Yuval Keren (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (RUS)Marlies Szupper (8) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ioana Diana Pietroiu (4) (ROU)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (ISR)Adi Spiegelman (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Mia Rabinowitz (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (BLR)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Akilah James (_GR)Maya Tahan (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (2) ()Riva Hondiashvili (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (2) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFSofia Dmitrieva (2) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Valeria Nikolaev (3) (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-2 3-6 10-3
QFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-0 4-6 10-5
QFLauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)
6-4 6-0
QFValeria Nikolaev (3) (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
Maria Manilova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFSofia Dmitrieva (2) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Shani Gatterer (WC) (ISR)
Tamar Shoshani (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
Pamela Cohen (WC) (ISR)
Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)
Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (WC) (ISR)
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
WO
R16Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
Maria Manilova (RUS)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
Mika Misgav (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Valeria Nikolaev (3) (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Riva Hondiashvili (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Vlada Medvedcova (MDA)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (2) (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)Noya Ohana (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Kubareva (BLR)Lauryn John-baptiste (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (4) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mia Rabinowitz (USA)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Manilova (RUS)Eva Siska (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Khirin (7) (ISR)Alicja Zduniak (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maya Tahan (8) (ISR)Sean Lodzki (9) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)Michal Shoob (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q2Noya Ohana (ISR)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lauryn John-baptiste (2) (GBR)Tamar Shoshani (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Kubareva (BLR)Anastasiia Korolova (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristin Younes (ISR)Ema Lazic (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shiran Arol Wiegand (4) (ISR)Shani Gatterer (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mia Rabinowitz (USA)Shir Azran (5) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inbar Cohen (ISR)Koral Koldobski (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Siska (6) (USA)Hili Kronzon (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Manilova (RUS)Julia Helbet (MDA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Khirin (7) (ISR)Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alicja Zduniak (POL)Tal Zinn (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maya Tahan (8) (ISR)Eva Vedder (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (9) (ISR)Mika Misgav (ISR)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Shoob (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noya Ohana (ISR)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauryn John-baptiste (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamar Shoshani (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (BLR)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Korolova (UKR)Noa Revivo (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kate Zueva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristin Younes (ISR)avital Kandelis (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Lazic (GBR)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shani Gatterer (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Noa Minzari (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adva Dabah (ISR)May Baranes (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shir Azran (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Rabinowitz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inbar Cohen (ISR)Neta Berman (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (WC) (ISR)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Siska (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hili Kronzon (ISR)Tali Krasnopolski (ISR)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Vlada Medvedcova (MDA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Khirin (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)Pamela Cohen (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tal Zinn (ISR)Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicja Zduniak (POL)Neri Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maya Tahan (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Megane Diaz Fernandez (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mika Misgav (ISR)Yana Bogodist (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSean Lodzki (9) (ISR)Bye[H2H]