WTA 10k Tel Aviv, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Tel Aviv, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tel Aviv, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2015-10-12Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tel Aviv, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Doroshina ()Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFOlga Doroshina ()Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJaeda Daniel (USA)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAmandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina ()Marta Paigina (2) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Ofri Lankri (6) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaeda Daniel (USA)Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lina Glushko (ISR)Saray Sterenbach (5) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Maya Tahan (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina ()May Kimhi (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (2) ()Shelly Krolitzky (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Lior Pachuorkovski (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Talya Zandberg (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Keren Rozen (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (6) (ISR)Vered Bert (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (USA)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (ISR)Shir Azran (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (5) (ISR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Avital Vulf (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (ISR)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32May Kimhi (ISR)Alona Kruglov (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelly Krolitzky (WC) (ISR)Yuval Keren (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (2) ()Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Doroshina (1) ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFOlga Doroshina (1) ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
May Kimhi (4) (ISR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-1 6-2
SFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFOlga Doroshina (1) ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Shelly Krolitzky (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFMay Kimhi (4) (ISR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Shani Dubinchik (ISR)
Sivan Raizman (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Shir Hornung (ISR)
Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Ofri Lankri (2) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 4-6 12-10
R16Olga Doroshina (1) ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Bye
R16Shelly Krolitzky (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Vered Bert (WC) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16May Kimhi (4) (ISR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Shani Dubinchik (ISR)
Sivan Raizman (ISR)
Hili Kronzon (ISR)
Alona Kruglov (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Shir Hornung (ISR)
Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)
Lior Pachuorkovski (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Avital Vulf (ISR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Shir Azran (ISR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ofri Lankri (2) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Gaya Solomon (ISR)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lina Glushko (ISR)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicole Khirin (ISR)Shir Hornung (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Talya Zandberg (ISR)Alona Kruglov (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)Shahar Biran (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shir Azran (ISR)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Avital Vulf (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vered Bert (ISR)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Nadel (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lina Glushko (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Shoshana Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shir Hornung (ISR)Shani Dubinchik (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Khirin (ISR)avital Kandelis (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Talya Zandberg (ISR)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alona Kruglov (ISR)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shahar Biran (ISR)Sivan Raizman (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Maayan Shtern (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shir Azran (ISR)Sofia Shaykis (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Avital Vulf (ISR)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yara Abed (ISR)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lee Ben-Or (ISR)Hili Kronzon (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vered Bert (ISR)Adva Dabah (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]