WTA 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2015-07-27Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMarine Partaud (FRA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMarine Partaud (FRA)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSzabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Caroline Romeo (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (2) (FRA)Ioana Minca (WC) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Stephanie Johnson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()Karolina Cechova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (7) (HUN)Daniela Farfan (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Madalina Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Gabriela Duca (ROU)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Minca (WC) (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (2) (FRA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-7(3) 6-3 12-10
SFRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAgnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Stephanie Johnson (WC) (USA)
Sara Orellana ()
6-0 6-2
QFOana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
4-6 7-5 10-8
QFRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Oana Danescu (WC) (ROU)
Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Stephanie Johnson (WC) (USA)
Sara Orellana ()
Stephanie Doboara (BEL)
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
6-2 1-6 11-9
R16Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
4-6 6-4 14-12
R16Raluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Michela Verpelli (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (1) (ARG)Sara Orellana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teodora Radosavljevic (5) (SRB)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Karolina Cechova (CZE)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Giulia Pairone (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (1) (ARG)Agata Borgman (POL)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Orellana ()Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Andreea Peteu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Emel Abibula (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Michela Verpelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Valeria Mishina (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teodora Radosavljevic (5) (SRB)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Clara Patricia Rizea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (CZE)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Cula (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pairone (ITA)Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariana Saki (ROU)Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (1) (ARG)Mariana Galben (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agata Borgman (POL)Giulia Maiorana (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Paulina Czarnik (2) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Peteu (ROU)Raluca Oaida (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emel Abibula (ROU)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michela Verpelli (ITA)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Karolina Benackova (4) (CZE)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Valeria Mishina (BLR)Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anjana Suresh (CAN)Kristina Kostic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Radosavljevic (5) (SRB)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Raluca Maria FLOCA Oprea (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Patricia Rizea (WC) (ROU)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Rodica Cristina Chirigiu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Vanessa Olimpia Rauta (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Cula (ROU)Alexandra Filip (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pairone (ITA)Roberta Maria Cerbu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ariana Saki (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (WC) (ROU)Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]