WTA 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFJulieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandra Perper (2) (MDA)Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJulieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexandra Perper (2) (MDA)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Marine Partaud (8) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (WC) (ROU)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (8) (FRA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Virginia Eliana Tica (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Quinn Gleason (USA)Denise-Antonela Stoica (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Daniela Farfan (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Perper (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFAlexandra Perper (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Julieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
5-7 7-6(2) 11-9
QFJulieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexandra Perper (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-0 6-3
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Julieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Alexandra Perper (3) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Yasmin Gulman (TUN)
Julie Tringa (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Claudia Cianci ()
Maria Palhoto ()
6-0 6-4
R16Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Iulia Bianca Ilinca (WC) (ROU)
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Clara Patricia Rizea (WC) (ROU)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Claudia Cianci (10) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (2) ()Shiran Arol Wiegand (12) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Quinn Gleason (USA)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()Valeria Nikolaev (9) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivania Martinich (CHL)Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Maria Palhoto (16) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (15) (ROU)Shir Azran (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Teodora Stinga (8) (ROU)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Cianci (10) ()Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (2) ()Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiran Arol Wiegand (12) (ISR)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Eleonore Barrere (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (USA)Julie Tringa (13) (FRA)4-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Nikolaev (9) (ISR)Toni Nelson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (CHL)Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (16) ()Melissa Kopinski (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shir Azran (ISR)Alexandra Walters (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (15) (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (8) (ROU)Paula Mihaela Onita (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (14) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Patricia Rizea (ROU)Anjana Suresh (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Cianci (10) ()Diana Popescu (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui (2) ()Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (12) (ISR)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (3) (FRA)Alexandra Daniela Nicoara (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (13) (FRA)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)Chiara De Vito (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Toni Nelson (WC) (USA)Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Nikolaev (9) (ISR)Andreea Giorgiana Tupan (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)Lalita Devarakonda (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Ema Lazic (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Gabriela Duca (6) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Giana Cormos (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melissa Kopinski (USA)Giulia Maiorana (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (16) ()Andreia Beberechi (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (7) (AUS)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shir Azran (ISR)Elena Madalina Capraru (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (15) (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (8) (ROU)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Mihaela Onita (WC) (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (14) (BRA)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]