WTA 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Targu Jiu, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIoana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFIoana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Julieta Lara Estable (7) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Marine Partaud (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJulieta Lara Estable (7) (ARG)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarine Partaud (FRA)Simona Ionescu (6) (ROU)5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (7) (ARG)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (6) (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)7-6(8) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Karolina Cechova (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Patricia Eftenoiu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Giulia Pairone (ITA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Iulia Maria Ivascu (WC) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (7) (ARG)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (6) (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu ()Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Daniela Farfan (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFJulieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (4) (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFJulieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFAilen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (4) (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFRaluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-4 6-0
R16Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Sara Orellana (WC) ()
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (4) (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Camille Cheli (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Raluca Ciufrila (2) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Oana Danescu (WC) (ROU)
Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Cristina Moroi (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Mariana Galben (MDA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Cechova (CZE)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oana Danescu (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pairone (ITA)Marina Cozac (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)Sara Orellana ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Moroi (2) (ROU)Vania Ivanova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariana Galben (MDA)Karolina Benackova (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (CZE)Emel Abibula (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anjana Suresh (CAN)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oana Danescu (ROU)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Cozac (USA)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pairone (ITA)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Camille Partaud (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Filip (ROU)Giulia Maiorana (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vania Ivanova ()Livia Cirnu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)Raluca Oaida (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Bianca Buie (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Stephanie Johnson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolina Benackova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Galben (MDA)Andreea Peteu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Roberta Maria Cerbu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Andreea Cojocaru (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)Beatrice Andreea Paduraru (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emel Abibula (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anjana Suresh (CAN)Agata Borgman (POL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oana Danescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Cula (ROU)Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Cozac (USA)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pairone (ITA)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]