WTA 10k Tarakan, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Tarakan, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

10k Tarakan, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2015-05-18Hard
IndoorIndonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tarakan, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Rifanty Kahfiani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRifanty Kahfiani ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Vita Taher ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFJiaxi Lu (CHN)Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRifanty Kahfiani ()Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAshmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Efriliya Herlina ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Vita Taher ()Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Hernanda Melia Cholis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Rifanty Kahfiani ()Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Laksmi Nuraningsih ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Septiana Zahiroh (INA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Kintan Pratiwi Anwar (INA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Efriliya Herlina ()Ni Luh Sintha Eka (INA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)Joleta Budiman (INA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vita Taher ()Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (3) (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Vicky Irma Margaretha Oktaviana (INA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hernanda Melia Cholis ()Arrum Damarsari (INA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rifanty Kahfiani ()Khee Yen Wee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()Sarah Pang ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()Oktavia Ayu Dewi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)Voni Darlina (IDN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Angeline Devi Devanthiran (SGP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Laksmi Nuraningsih ()Irma Elita Evania (INA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Septiana Zahiroh (INA)Jesica Audina (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)oxi GRAVITAS Putri (WC) (INA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (2) (IND)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
5-7 6-1 [10-6]
SFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Jiaxi Lu (3) (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFAshmitha Easwaramurthi (2) (IND)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Waka Kirihata (JPN)
Sarah Pang ()
6-1 6-1
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-2 5-7 11-9
QFJiaxi Lu (3) (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Ni Luh Sintha Eka (INA)
Faiza Munabari Saskia (INA)
6-2 6-0
QFWaka Kirihata (JPN)
Sarah Pang ()
Angeline Devi Devanthiran (WC) (SGP)
oxi GRAVITAS Putri (INA)
0-6 7-6(3) 10-7
QFAshmitha Easwaramurthi (2) (IND)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Voni Darlina (IDN)
Efriliya Herlina ()
6-1 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Hernanda Melia Cholis ()
Arrum Damarsari (INA)
6-1 6-0
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Jiaxi Lu (3) (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Joleta Budiman (INA)
Laksmi Nuraningsih ()
6-0 6-3
R16Ni Luh Sintha Eka (INA)
Faiza Munabari Saskia (INA)
Putri Sanjungan Insani (INA)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Angeline Devi Devanthiran (WC) (SGP)
oxi GRAVITAS Putri (INA)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Khee Yen Wee ()
6-0 4-6 10-6
R16Waka Kirihata (JPN)
Sarah Pang ()
Kintan Pratiwi Anwar (WC) (INA)
Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()
6-2 6-2
R16Voni Darlina (IDN)
Efriliya Herlina ()
Vicky Irma Margaretha Oktaviana (INA)
Septiana Zahiroh (INA)
2-6 6-4 17-15
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (2) (IND)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Rifanty Kahfiani (WC) ()
Vita Taher ()
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ni Luh Sintha Eka (INA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Vicky Irma Margaretha Oktaviana (INA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Oktavia Ayu Dewi ()Faiza Munabari Saskia (INA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Waka Kirihata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Septiana Zahiroh (INA)Putri Sanjungan Insani (INA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joleta Budiman (INA)Angeline Devi Devanthiran (SGP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irma Elita Evania (INA)Aulia Rosma Pramudani ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]