WTA 10k Tarakan, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Tarakan, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tarakan, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2006-05-08Hard
OutdoorTarakan, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tarakan, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLei Huang (CHN)Yi Chen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFYi Chen ()Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLei Huang (6) (CHN)Sandy Gumulya (6) (IDN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYi Chen (1) ()Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCzarina-Mae Arevalo ()Lavinia Tananta (IDN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFLei Huang (6) (CHN)Rebecca Fong (6) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (IDN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)Dian Anggraini (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yi Chen ()Mitsuko Ise (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Tinusha Sivaganam ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()Mia Sacca (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lei Huang (6) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Fong (GBR)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (IDN)Septi Mende (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Wei-Ping Lee ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)Maya Rosa (1) (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dian Anggraini (WC) ()Komang-Sri Maryati (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitsuko Ise (JPN)Vivien Silfany-Tony ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi Chen ()Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (3) (IDN)Tomoko Sugano (3) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tinusha Sivaganam ()Yuko Kurata (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mia Sacca (WC) ()Mutsuko Hirose (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()Shizu Katsumi (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lei Huang (6) (CHN)Huan Xia (6) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Kaori Aoyama (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Fong (GBR)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Septi Mende (8) (IDN)Pichittra Thongdach (8) (THA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (IDN)Diana Julianto (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wei-Ping Lee ()Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Shuang Wu (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHuan Xia (4) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Sandy Gumulya (4) (IDN)
Septi Mende (IDN)
6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
SFSandy Gumulya (1) (IDN)
Septi Mende (IDN)
Wei-Ping Lee (1) ()
Maya Rosa (IDN)
6-3 6-3
SFHuan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()
Diana Julianto (IDN)
6-2 6-3
QFWei-Ping Lee (1) ()
Maya Rosa (IDN)
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (1) (THA)
Tinusha Sivaganam ()
6-2 6-0
QFSandy Gumulya (4) (IDN)
Septi Mende (IDN)
Komang-Sri Maryati (4) ()
Mia Sacca ()
7-5 6-3
QFCzarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (WC) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-1 7-5
QFHuan Xia (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Lei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Wei-Ping Lee (1) ()
Maya Rosa (IDN)
Bye
R16Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Tinusha Sivaganam ()
Nancy Metriya ()
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()
7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Sandy Gumulya (4) (IDN)
Septi Mende (IDN)
Bye
R16Komang-Sri Maryati (WC) ()
Mia Sacca ()
Bye
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Yuan Jia (WC) (CHN)
Shuang Wu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Bye
R16Huan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Dian Anggraini (WC) ()
Dede-Tari Kusrini ()
6-1 6-1
R16Lei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi Chen (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Tinusha Sivaganam (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Huan Xia (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Shuang Wu (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Sasirin Borwornchokchai (5) (THA)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (5) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Nancy Metriya ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Komang-Sri Maryati ()Dede-Tari Kusrini ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivien Silfany-Tony ()Yuan Jia (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]