WTA 10k Tampere, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Tampere, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tampere, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2007-07-30Clay
OutdoorTampere, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tampere, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlise Vaidere (LVA)Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAlise Vaidere (1) (LVA)Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHanne Skak Jensen (8) (DNK)Katariina Tuohimaa (8) (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlise Vaidere (LVA)Alena Nogolova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKatariina Tuohimaa (8) (FIN)Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFHanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Maya Pitenina (1) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (NLD)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Alise Vaidere (3) (LVA)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (3) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Alena Nogolova (CZE)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katariina Tuohimaa (8) (FIN)Julia Paetow (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Karoline Steiro (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (5) (DNK)Laura Bsoul (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Emma-Sofia Helisten (1) (FIN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Maya Pitenina (RUS)Trina Slapeka ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadezda Gorbachkova ()Lynn Blau (LUX)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (NLD)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (3) ()Hiromi Okazaki (3) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alise Vaidere (LVA)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Alice Bellicha (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alena Nogolova (Q) (CZE)Maria Zharkova (Q) ()7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katariina Tuohimaa (8) (FIN)Jennifer Holmberg (8) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Paetow (WC) (GER)Ina Kauppila (WC) (FIN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Veronika Sigutova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (Q) (NOR)Essi Laine (Q) (FIN)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (5) (GER)Irina Smislova (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Annie Goransson (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Jennifer Allan (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPiia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
6-2 6-4
SFHanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-0 6-4
SFPiia Suomalainen (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFHanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Ina Kauppila (1) (FIN)
Essi Laine (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFLaura Bsoul (3) (GER)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Emma-Sofia Helisten (3) (FIN)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-1 6-0
QFJennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
Alena Nogolova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
1-6 7-5 6-3
QFPiia Suomalainen (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Trina Slapeka ()
Irina Smislova ()
6-0 6-3
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Lynn Blau (1) (LUX)
Adeline Goncalves (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Ina Kauppila (FIN)
Essi Laine (FIN)
Mia Liimatainen (FIN)
Maria Toncheva ()
6-1 6-3
R16Laura Bsoul (3) (GER)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Annie Goransson (3) (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Elizaveta Zaytseva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
Elena Jirnova (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Alena Nogolova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
Johanna Hyoty (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-0 4-6 6-1
R16Trina Slapeka ()
Irina Smislova ()
Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Maria Zharkova ()
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (1WC) (UKR)Karoline Steiro (1WC) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)Elena Jirnova (2) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Essi Laine (FIN)Rebecka Persson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annie Goransson (SWE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Allan (GBR)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Smislova ()Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (GBR)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Trina Slapeka ()Maria Toncheva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karoline Steiro (1WC) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Renata Bakieva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alena Nogolova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Jirnova (UKR)Mia Liimatainen (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecka Persson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Essi Laine (WC) (FIN)Julia Rissanen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Annie Goransson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva ()Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Allan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Frances Miller (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Smislova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)Anna Rapoport ()6-7(6) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Trina Slapeka ()Tuule Tani (EST)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Toncheva ()Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]