WTA 10k Tampere, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Tampere, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tampere, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tampere, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLilla Barzo (3) (HUN)Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKaren Barbat (6) (DNK)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLilla Barzo (3) (HUN)Cristina Ene (2) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSabrina Santamaria (USA)Dea Herdzelas (1) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKaren Barbat (6) (DNK)Alena Tarasova (4) ()5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLilla Barzo (3) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (2) (ROU)Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (1) (BIH)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Ella Leivo (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (4) ()Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Antonina Lysakova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lilla Barzo (3) (HUN)Roosa Timonen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (2) (ROU)Daria Lodikova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (1) (BIH)Tanja Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ella Leivo (WC) (FIN)Anastasiya Saitova ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (4) ()Anastasija Homutova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)4-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (6) (DNK)Natalia Belova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonina Lysakova ()Eva Paalma (EST)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Roosa Timonen (WC) (FIN)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lilla Barzo (3) (HUN)Helen Parish (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Laura Gulbe (LVA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova ()Tatiana Nikolaeva (RUS)6-4 6-7(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (2) (ROU)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFNora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Daria Lodikova (1) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
6-2 6-3
SFCristina Ene (3) (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (2) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFDaria Lodikova (1) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Tatiana Nikolaeva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFNora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Anna Sokiran (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFCristina Ene (3) (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Lila Humaloja (FIN)
Nanette Nylund (FIN)
6-4 6-3
QFRosalie Van Der Hoek (2) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
6-4 6-7(7) 10-7
R16Daria Lodikova (1) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Tatiana Nikolaeva (RUS)
Roosa Timonen (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Nora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Karolina Hakala (WC) (FIN)
Matilda Vainio (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Anna Sokiran (RUS)
Anastasija Homutova ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Lila Humaloja (FIN)
Nanette Nylund (FIN)
Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)
Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)
7-5 6-4
R16Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Polina Golubovskaya (WC) (RUS)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Rosalie Van Der Hoek (2) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Eveliina Koivupuisto (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Birgit Burk (EST)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariella Minetti (FIN)Janika Hautalahti (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Matilda Vainio (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Nikolaeva (RUS)Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Helen Parish (GBR)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Belova (RUS)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Valeriya Denisenko (2) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eveliina Koivupuisto (FIN)Alexiina Ahonkivi (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Birgit Burk (EST)Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariella Minetti (FIN)Lila Humaloja (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Janika Hautalahti (WC) (FIN)Cecilia Johansen (FIN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matilda Vainio (WC) (FIN)Jenny Saarnilina (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Nikolaeva (RUS)Karolina Hakala (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nanette Nylund (FIN)Teresia Londol (USA)6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Helen Parish (GBR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Kristina Parviainen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-0 6-0[H2H]