WTA 10k Talca, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Talca, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Talca, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2010-12-06Clay
OutdoorTalca, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Talca, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (6) (PRY)Camila Silva (6) (CHL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCamila Silva (6) (CHL)Fernanda Brito (6) (CHL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (5) (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFCamila Silva (1) (CHL)Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)Adriana Perez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Carolina Zeballos (5) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Silva (WC) (CHL)Belen Luduena (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Vivian Segnini (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez (Q) ()Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Daniela Seguel (5) (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Karolina Nowak (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (7) (CZE)Isabella Robbiani (7) (PRY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)Jordana Lujan (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Nadia Abdala (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Belen Luduena (WC) (CHL)Giuliana Pino (WC) (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Camila Silva (Q) (CHL)Belen Rivera (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (3) (BRA)Colomba Di Filippo (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (CHL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)Debora Echeverria (WC) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez ()Barbara Rush (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (5) (PER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (7) (PRY)Macarena Olivares Lopez (7) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Camila San Martin (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)Fiorella Jerardino (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Gabriela Coglitore ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (1) (BRA)
Belen Luduena (CHL)
6-3 6-1
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Laila Abdala (1) (MEX)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Belen Luduena (CHL)
Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Gabriela Coglitore (1) ()
Adriana Perez ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLaila Abdala (MEX)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Belen Guajardo (ARG)
Camila San Martin (ARG)
WO
QFCarla Lucero (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFFlavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Belen Luduena (CHL)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-1 6-2
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Bye
R16Gabriela Coglitore ()
Adriana Perez ()
Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Nelo Phiri (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Laila Abdala (4) (MEX)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (4) (PER)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-1 6-0
R16Belen Guajardo (ARG)
Camila San Martin (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Laura Perez ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Michelle Paz Coccio Nieto ()
Fiorella Jerardino ()
6-3 6-2
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Bye
R16Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Belen Luduena (CHL)
Debora Echeverria ()
Belen Rivera (BOL)
6-1 7-5
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordana Lujan (1) (ARG)Nelo Phiri (1) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (2) (BRA)Laila Abdala (2) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camila San Martin (3) (ARG)Belen Guajardo (3) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)Mikele Irazusta (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Belen Rivera (BOL)Laura Perez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Colomba Di Filippo (WC) ()Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Montserrat Alonso ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Pino (ARG)Romina Brante ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jordana Lujan (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nelo Phiri (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laila Abdala (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Belen Guajardo (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila San Martin (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mikele Irazusta (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nadia Abdala (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Perez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Belen Rivera (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Colomba Di Filippo (WC) ()Magdalena Cordero (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Alonso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Bruna Rodrigues Vieira Cunha (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romina Brante ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Pino (ARG)Michelle Paz Coccio Nieto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]