WTA 10k Taipei, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Taipei, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Taipei, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2011-08-15Hard
OutdoorTaipei, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Taipei, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHua-Chen Lee ()Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFHua-Chen Lee ()Na-Lae Han ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (WC) ()Grace Sari Ysidora (WC) (IDN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHua-Chen Lee ()Yi Chen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (3) ()Mari Tanaka (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (WC) ()So-Ra Lee (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGrace Sari Ysidora (IDN)Zi Yang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi Chen (WC) ()Yui-Lynn Miao (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (Q) ()Pei-Chi Lee (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (3) (JPN)Anna Tyulpa (3) ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (Q) ()Katherine Ip (Q) (HKG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (WC) ()Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee ()Ju-Eun Kim ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (7) (CHN)Yumi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yui-Lynn Miao (1) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)2-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) ()Yang Pang (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (Q) ()Yu-Lin Tai (Q) ()6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee ()Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (3) (JPN)Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Tyulpa (Q) ()Chu-Chen Chuen (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katherine Ip (Q) (HKG)Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (Q) ()Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()Hae-Sung Kim (8) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (WC) ()Wen-Ling Wang (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yumi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Chi-Fan Liu (7) ()6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
SFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFKyung-Yee Chae (4) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Hua-Chen Lee (4) ()
Anna Tyulpa ()
6-4 6-3
QFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Na-Lae Han (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-4 0-6 [13-11]
QFVarunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFKyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Yu-Lin Tai ()
6-3 6-4
QFHua-Chen Lee (WC) ()
Anna Tyulpa ()
Pei-Chi Lee (WC) ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Chu-Chen Chuen (1) ()
Chi-Fan Liu ()
6-3 7-5
R16Na-Lae Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Yang Pang (CHN)
Fang-Chi Tsao ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-4 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Yu-Lin Tai ()
Ai Koga (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Yen-Ling Chen ()
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee (WC) ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
Yui-Lynn Miao (WC) ()
Wen-Ling Wang ()
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Hua-Chen Lee ()
Anna Tyulpa ()
Chih-Hsien Chu ()
Hui-Ling Sun ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu-Lin Tai (1) ()Napatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)6-7(0) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ai Koga (2) (JPN)Fang-Chi Tsao (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wen-Ling Wang (3) ()Chia Hsien Yang (3) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katherine Ip (4) (HKG)Chihiro Nunome (4) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)Sabrina Xu (5) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chu-Chen Chuen (6) ()Chi-Fan Liu (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Yen-Ling Chen (7) ()6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yang Pang (CHN)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Napatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yu-Lin Tai ()I-Pei Cheng ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fang-Chi Tsao ()Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wen-Ling Wang (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang ()Pei-Wen Kao ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katherine Ip (HKG)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Xu (AUS)Chih-Hsien Chu ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chu-Chen Chuen (WC) ()Tsz Yan Chau (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yen-Ling Chen ()Hui-Ling Sun ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu-Ting Hsieh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yang Pang (CHN)Huai-Hsuan Huang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]