WTA 10k Taipei, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Taipei, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Taipei, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2014-06-16Hard
OutdoorTaipei, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Taipei, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYa-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (7) ()Yurina Koshino (7) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAkiko Omae (3) (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (3) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYurina Koshino (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Pei Hsuan Chen (4) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAkiko Omae (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMizuno Kijima (6) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)Eudice Chong (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei Hsuan Chen (Q) ()Misa Kinoshita (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Ya Yun Pai ()6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (WC) (JPN)I-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (6) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mizuno Kijima (Q) (JPN)Chaoyi Chen (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chihiro Nunome (1) (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eudice Chong (HKG)Chia Hsien Yang ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Zongzhen Li (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan ()Maika Jae Tanpoco ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pei Hsuan Chen ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Misa Kinoshita (JPN)Katherine Ip (HKG)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shu-Ying Hsieh (5) ()Hua-Chen Lee (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya Yun Pai (WC) ()Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Cho (WC) ()Chih-Hsien Chu (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)Yuchia Chen (Q) ()5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Shao-Yuan Kao (6) ()1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (LL) (JPN)Pei Yu Sieh (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Chaoyi Chen (Q) (CHN)Fang-Hsien Wu (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFShao-Yuan Kao (1) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFMai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (3) (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()
Ya Yun Pai ()
6-3 6-4
QFShao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Katherine Ip (4) (HKG)
Pei-Wen Kao ()
6-2 6-1
QFYurina Koshino (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Chih-Hsien Chu ()
Pei Yu Sieh ()
6-2 6-4
QFMai Minokoshi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
6-2 6-3
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Yuriko Sakai (1) (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-3 6-1
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Ya Yun Pai ()
Hui-Zhen Ruan ()
Hui-Ling Sun ()
6-0 6-4
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
I-Hsuan Cho (4) ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-2 6-4
R16Katherine Ip (HKG)
Pei-Wen Kao ()
Yuchia Chen ()
Ting-Ya Hsu ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Chih-Hsien Chu ()
Pei Yu Sieh ()
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Hsiang-Wen Huang ()
Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)
6-0 6-1
R16Ting-Fei Juan ()
Chia Hsien Yang ()
Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
6-2 7-5
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chia Hsien Yang ()Pei Yu Sieh ()6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zongzhen Li ()Ting-Ya Hsu ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hsiang-Wen Huang ()Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuchia Chen ()Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fang-Hsien Wu ()Qi-Li Ma (CHN)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maika Jae Tanpoco ()Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chaoyi Chen (CHN)Hui-Ling Sun ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pei Hsuan Chen ()Pei-Wen Kao ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pei Yu Sieh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ting-Ya Hsu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zongzhen Li ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hsiang-Wen Huang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuchia Chen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fang-Hsien Wu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Qi-Li Ma (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yu-Ting Hsieh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maika Jae Tanpoco ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hui-Ling Sun ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chaoyi Chen (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pei Hsuan Chen ()Hui-Zhen Ruan ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pei-Wen Kao ()ByeBye[H2H]