WTA 10k Szczawno-Zdroj, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Szczawno-Zdroj, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Szczawno-Zdroj, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2015-05-18Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Szczawno-Zdroj, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Borecka (CZE)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)1-0 retired[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (CZE)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFKatharina Lehnert (PHL)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFVeronika Vlkovska (CZE)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)Justine Ozga (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (POL)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabina Machalova (CZE)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Petra Rohanova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Olga Brozda (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Jil Nora Engelmann ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Natalie Novotna (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Aleksandra Rojek (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFVeronika Kolarova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Patrycja Polanska (POL)
Aleksandra Rojek (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFVeronika Domagala (POL)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFVeronika Kolarova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Bye
R16Patrycja Polanska (POL)
Aleksandra Rojek (POL)
Marta Galka (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Bye
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Roksana Lukasiak (POL)
Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)
Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paulina Lewandowska (POL)Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann ()Patrycja Polanska (POL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Roksana Lukasiak (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Novotna (CZE)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (POL)Vivien Teglas (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (CZE)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Petra Melounova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Smagina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paulina Lewandowska (POL)Tereza Koplova (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Polanska (POL)Agata Borgman (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Zuzanna WILK (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roksana Lukasiak (POL)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novotna (CZE)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (POL)Marta Dyba (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Teglas (HUN)Joanna Kondratowicz (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (CZE)Marta Galka (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-1[H2H]