WTA 10k Sutton, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sutton, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sutton, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2013-03-04Hard
OutdoorSutton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sutton, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCarina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)Marina Melnikova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (6) (GER)Angelica Moratelli (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (WC) (PHL)Danielle Konotoptseva (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (WC) ()Laura Deigman (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Jade Windley (8) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (6) (ITA)Lucy Brown (6) (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Nicole Peterson (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Edita Raca (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (WC) (GBR)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) ()4-6 6-4 [6-3][H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (Q) (PHL)Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (4) (NLD)Melanie South (4) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (IRL)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (Q) ()Dominique Covington (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (8) (GBR)Agata Baranska (8) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Pippa Horn (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Emily Smith (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (6) (ITA)Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Elyne Boeykens (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
4-6 7-6(4) [12-10]
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-6 Retired
SFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Marina Melnikova (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (3) (GBR)
Emily Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMarina Melnikova ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Bye
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Kyria Dunford (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-0]
R16Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Emily Smith (GBR)
Regina Husak ()
Beatrice Kight (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Molly Reed (GBR)
Rebecca Smaller (GBR)
WO
R16Anna Smith (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marina Melnikova ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agata Baranska (2) (POL)Ceire Mullins (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Smith (3) (GBR)Mollie Crouch (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominique Covington (GBR)Brigit Folland (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Lauren Mcminn (5) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Peterson (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Molly Reed (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pippa Horn (GBR)Sian Green (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edita Raca (GBR)Natasha Kanvinde (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (2) (POL)Anouska Newman (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ceire Mullins (GBR)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (3) (GBR)Regina Husak (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Laura Eales (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brigit Folland (4) (GBR)Jessica Ren (4) (GBR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (GBR)Beatrice Kight (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Georgia Lawson (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Emily Gibbens (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Peterson (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aimee Gibson (GBR)Farah Abdelaziz (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Molly Reed (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Rebecca Smaller (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sian Green (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pippa Horn (GBR)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]