WTA 10k Supetar, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Supetar, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Supetar, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Supetar, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Jokic (8) (BIH)Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarina Jokic (6) (BIH)Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJanina Toljan (Q) (AUT)Lena Reichel (Q) (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (6) (SRB)Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFKatarina Jokic (5) (BIH)Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Rutarova (CZE)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Margaux Brabant (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lena Reichel (LL) (AUT)Tereza Janatova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)Nina Alibalic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Petra Granic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Gabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarina Jokic (BIH)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Margaux Brabant (Q) (BEL)Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Anita Husaric (BIH)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Janatova (3) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Reichel (Q) (AUT)Marija Curnic (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (Q) (CRO)Ina Kaufinger (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Carla Touly (6) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (Q) (AUT)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Granic (WC) (CRO)Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Helen Ploskina (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Karolina Stuchla (CZE)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katarina Jokic (BIH)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
7-6(12) 6-1
SFEva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
7-5 6-4
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFEva Rutarova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(10)
QFPia Brglez (Q) ()
Sara Palcic ()
Tereza Janatova (Q) (CZE)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Tereza Janatova (3) (CZE)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Pia Brglez (Q) ()
Sara Palcic ()
Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Lena Reichel (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Martina Basic ()
Matea Mezak (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R16Barbara Kotelesova (WC) (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Valeria Danilova (WC) (RUS)
Nicole Kadlec (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Sara Djurdjevic (WC) ()
Margita Sunjic ()
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Tea Jandric ()4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Tereza Janatova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (4) (CZE)Julia Jung (4) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margaux Brabant (BEL)Margita Sunjic ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)Ena Babic (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ina Kaufinger ()Sara Palcic ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lena Reichel (AUT)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Andrea Knutson (1) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (2) (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (2) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tea Jandric ()Pauline Jahren (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Nika Besker (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Janatova (CZE)Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (4) (CZE)Pia Brglez (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Jung ()Lucia Ondrasova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margita Sunjic (5) ()Kerstin Peckl (5) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margaux Brabant (BEL)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)Tea Jezidzic (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ena Babic ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger ()Barbara Rajic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic (WC) ()Mirna Curcic (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lena Reichel (AUT)Martina Basic ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Djurdjevic ()Viktoria Galitsyna (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)Lara Vovk ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Jahren (NOR)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tea Jandric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Besker ()Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Janatova (CZE)Barbara Bacic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pia Brglez ()Petra Maric ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Jung ()Lejla Colic (BIH)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lucia Ondrasova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margita Sunjic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Brabant (BEL)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Jezidzic ()Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ena Babic ()Adriana Rajkovic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Rajic ()Patricia Illova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirna Curcic (WC) ()Matea Zemunik (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Palcic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Basic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Reichel (AUT)Ana Oparenovic ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Galitsyna (RUS)Alisa Glushchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Djurdjevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Tea Jandric ()
6-2 6-1
Q1Tereza Janatova (WC) (CZE)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Samantha Pribaz (WC) (ITA)
Lara Vovk ()
6-2 6-2