WTA 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2006-03-06Hard
OutdoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFGaelle Widmer (1Q) (SUI)Sarah Borwell (1Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNaomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSarah Borwell (1Q) (GBR)Sarah Coles (1Q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)Korina Perkovic (3) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNaomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Nadja Roma (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKarla Mraz (FRA)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah Borwell (1Q) (GBR)Melissa Berry (1Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)Natasha Khan (3) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (LL) (GER)Georgie Stoop (LL) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Lindsay Cox (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadja Roma (SWE)Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (1Q) (GBR)Catherine Fall (1Q) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (WC) (GBR)Rebecca Fong (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Coles (GBR)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (ITA)Samia Medjahdi (DZA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)Claire Ricketts (3) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (Q) (AUS)Carmen Klaschka (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (WC) (GBR)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Sarah Raab (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lindsay Cox (WC) (GBR)Joanna Craven (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (Q) (SWE)Claire Peterzan (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (FRA)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)Susanna Lingman (Q) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (Q) (FRA)Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
6-2 6-3
SFNadja Roma (SWE)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Lindsay Cox (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
6-4 6-0
SFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFNadja Roma (1) (SWE)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-3 6-1
QFLindsay Cox (3) (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)
Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFMarie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
Joanna Craven (GBR)
4-6 7-5 6-2
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Bye
R16Nadja Roma (SWE)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Lindsay Cox (3) (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Bye
R16Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Giorgia Mortello (ITA)
Shana Claes (BEL)
Nadja Kusterer (GER)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Naomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)
Joanna Craven (GBR)
Sarah Coles (WC) (GBR)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
R16Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Borwell (1WC) (GBR)Jocelyn Rae (1WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (2) (GBR)Natasha Hillyer (2) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claire Ricketts (3) (GBR)Lindsay Cox (3) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Montero (A) (FRA)Samantha Galinier (A) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)Georgie Stoop (6) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadja Roma (7) (SWE)Nicole Buitoni (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natasha Khan (8) (AUS)Olivia Scarfi (8) (GBR)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sarah Borwell (1WC) (GBR)Laura White (1WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Rae (wc) (GBR)Shana Claes (wc) (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (2) (GBR)Maria Spenceley (2) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Nadja Kusterer (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Cox (3) (GBR)Lisa Sutton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claire Ricketts (GBR)Carly Petit (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samantha Galinier (A) (FRA)Jenna Webster (A) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Montero (FRA)Linsey Jacks (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Melissa Percy (5) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Edita Milos ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (6) (GBR)Francesca Kinsella (6) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susanna Lingman (USA)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nadja Roma (7) (SWE)Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (WC) (BRA)Georgina Hingley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (8) (AUS)Thaddea Lock (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]