WTA 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2005-03-07Hard
OutdoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sunderland, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Anett Kaasik (Q) (EST)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAnett Kaasik (Q) (EST)Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKristina Barrois (4) (GER)Karoline Borgersen (4) (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnett Kaasik (Q) (EST)Linda Smolenakova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronika Chvojkova (3) (CZE)Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (8) (GER)Caroline Maes (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKaroline Borgersen (NOR)Marinne Giraud (MUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Anett Kaasik (EST)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Linda Smolenakova (SVK)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (8) (BEL)Surina De Beer (8) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Karoline Borgersen (Q) (NOR)Rebecca Dandeniya (Q) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (1) (ITA)Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kaasik (Q) (EST)Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Linda Smolenakova (Q) (SVK)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (LL) (GBR)Rebecca Fong (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Melanie Cohen (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Nadja Kusterer (Q) (GER)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Lauren Barnikow (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)Servane Delobelle (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (8) (BEL)Leonie Mekel (8) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Surina De Beer (RSA)Lucy Fletcher (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Shilpa Joshi (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Samia Medjahdi (Q) (DZA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Dandeniya (7) (GBR)Marina Caiazzo (7) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Celine Beermann (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Ricketts (GBR)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (Q) (MUS)Pascale Leroy (Q) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVerena Amesbauer (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFVerena Amesbauer (1) (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Anett Kaasik (1) (EST)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFVerena Amesbauer (4) (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
5-7 7-5 6-2
QFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
WO
QFJasmina Hamzic (SWE)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
WO
R16Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Bye
R16Anett Kaasik (EST)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
Sarah Coles (GBR)
Lucy Fletcher (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Lauren Barnikow (4) (USA)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
1-6 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Verena Amesbauer (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
Karoline Borgersen (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-0 6-3
R16Jasmina Hamzic (WC) (SWE)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
Kim Roberts (WC) (GBR)
Lisa Sutton (GBR)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadja Kusterer (2) (GER)Rebecca Fong (2) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marinne Giraud (3) (MUS)Verena Amesbauer (3) (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samia Medjahdi (4) (DZA)Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anett Kaasik (EST)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lauren Barnikow (6) (USA)Katarzyna Siwosz (6) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (7) (GBR)Melissa Gibb (7) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shilpa Joshi (8) (USA)Elizabeth Thomas (8) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Dandeniya (1) (GBR)Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chantal Coombs (GBR)Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Fong (2) (GBR)Sandra Canrom (2) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadja Kusterer (GER)Anna Smith (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (3) (MUS)Rachael Dillon (3) (IRL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Verena Amesbauer (AUT)Jenny Broughall (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samia Medjahdi (4) (DZA)Laura Gilbert (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danielle Brown (GBR)Roxanne Sammel (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deborah Armstrong (5) (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (5) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anett Kaasik (EST)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Siwosz (6) (POL)Sophie Proctor (6) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lauren Barnikow (USA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (7) (GBR)Laura Burns (7) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melissa Gibb (GBR)Olga Khrapkova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (8) (GBR)Joanna Craven (8) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Shilpa Joshi (USA)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]