WTA 10k Sunchang, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Sunchang, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sunchang, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2010-05-17Hard
OutdoorSunchang, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sunchang, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (1) ()Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (1) ()Mi Yoo (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (3) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (1) ()Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMi Yoo (4) ()Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMin-Hwa Yu ()Kun-Hee Kim ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Ji-Hee Lee (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()Hae-Sung Kim ()6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()Sun-Jung Kim (4) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()Hye-Mi Byun (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (8) (KOR)Yi Chen (8) ()3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu ()Ji-Sun Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kun-Hee Kim ()So-Ra Lee ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Ji Hye Shin (1) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee (Q) ()Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (LL) ()Kaori Onishi (LL) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hye-Mi Byun (Q) ()Joohyoung Kim (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Na-Lae Han ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (8) ()Hyun-Hee Jang (8) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()Shaozhuo Liu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim ()Jung-Yoon Shin ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
SFKun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
7-6(5) 7-5
SFKyung-Mi Chang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFKun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Sun-Jung Kim (1) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-1 7-5
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
Mi-Rae Ham (4) ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
6-1 6-1
QFKyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Hye-Mi Byun ()
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-3]
QFKyung-Mi Chang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Yen-Ling Chen ()
Yi Chen ()
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Eun-Jeong Hwang (1) ()
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)
5-0 Retired
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Mi Yoo ()
You-Jin Kang (4) (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
6-1 6-2
R16Mi-Rae Ham ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
1-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Hye-Mi Byun ()
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Chi-Fan Liu ()
6-4 7-5
R16Yen-Ling Chen ()
Yi Chen ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Ha-Young Ji (KOR)
4-6 6-1 [15-13]
R16Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hye-Mi Byun (1) ()Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)1-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joohyoung Kim ()Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shao-Yuan Kao ()You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim ()Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee ()Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim ()So Dam Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)Ju-Eun Kim (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun ()Bitna Lee (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Chi-Fan Liu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eun-Jeong Hwang ()Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joohyoung Kim ()You-Na Sul (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji Yun Park (KOR)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Yuan Kao ()Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2You-Jin Kang (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee ()Yen-Ling Chen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim ()Soyeon Park (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2So Dam Park (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Sun Young Park (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chi-Fan Liu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eun-Jeong Hwang ()Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joohyoung Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Park (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chika Terasawa (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Jeong Min Jeon (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3You-Jin Kang (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Yoo Ri Song (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Youn-Ji Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yen-Ling Chen ()So Hee Jung (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)So-Ri Park (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan-Bi Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Jung-Yi Kim (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So Dam Park (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]