WTA 10k Sumter, SC, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sumter, SC, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sumter, SC, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2014-05-19Hard
OutdoorSumter, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sumter, SC, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBrooke Austin (Q) (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFNadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFBrooke Austin (3) (USA)Petra Januskova (3) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Kristina N Smith (4) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBrooke Austin (USA)Josie Kuhlman (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Januskova (CAN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadja Gilchrist (1) (USA)Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Liudmila Vasilyeva ()4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristina N Smith (Q) (USA)Anamika Bhargava (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Josie Kuhlman (5) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Brooke Austin (Q) (USA)Yolimar Ogando (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Petra Januskova (WC) (CAN)Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Sonja Molnar (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)Emma Christine Higuchi (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)Khristina Blajkevitch (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Megen Cochran (USA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Liudmila Vasilyeva ()Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffi Carruthers (Q) (WSM)Nicole Frenkel (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Kristina N Smith (Q) (USA)Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anamika Bhargava (USA)Macall Harkins (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (5) ()Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (5) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Josie Kuhlman (Q) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yolimar Ogando (Q) ()Jessica Lawrence (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Brooke Austin (Q) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (7) (USA)Lauren Albanese (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (CAN)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)Nicole Mitchell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonja Molnar (CAN)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophie Chang (1) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Sonja Molnar (1) (CAN)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFSonja Molnar (1) (CAN)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Petra Januskova (1) (CAN)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
6-3 6-2
SFSophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFSonja Molnar (1) (CAN)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Anita Safronenka (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFPetra Januskova (3) (CAN)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
Brooke Austin (3) (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFLauren Albanese (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Lynn Kiro (RSA)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
QFSophie Chang (WC) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (WC) (USA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Sonja Molnar (1) (CAN)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Nicole Mitchell (1) (USA)
Rhiann Newborn (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)
Anita Safronenka (BLR)
Jacqueline Pelletier (Q) (USA)
Katherine White (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Petra Januskova (3) (CAN)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
Leila Hodzic (3) (BIH)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
R16Brooke Austin (USA)
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Emma Christine Higuchi (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Kelsey Anonsen (CAN)
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Stephanie Kent (USA)
Lynn Kiro (RSA)
Hadley Berg (USA)
Macall Harkins (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sianna Simmons (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Ayan Broomfield (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yolimar Ogando ()Ayan Broomfield (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (2) (RUS)Lynn Kiro (2) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Usue Maitane Arconada (3) (USA)Magda Okruashvili (3) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Megen Cochran (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caroline Dolehide (USA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)Tai Martin (7) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicole Frenkel (USA)Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yolimar Ogando ()Marika Akkerman (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Alexa Graham (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (2) (RUS)Stephanie J. Smith (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lynn Kiro (RSA)Hadley Berg (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Usue Maitane Arconada (3) (USA)Charlotte Petrick (3) (CAN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Amy Yang (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megen Cochran (USA)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emerald Able (USA)Katherine Butler (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Mathis (USA)Dominika Jasova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dolehide (USA)Nikki Kallenberg (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Kratzer (USA)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)Jessica Golovin (7) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tai Martin (USA)Kelsey Anonsen (CAN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula (USA)Alexis Thoma (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Frenkel (USA)Jade Lewis (NZL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marika Akkerman (1) (CAN)Stephanie Kent (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yolimar Ogando ()Kennedy Wicker (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Simone Vranov (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (2) (RUS)Makenna Jones (2) (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephanie J. Smith (USA)Alli Hodges (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lynn Kiro (RSA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hadley Berg (USA)Rebecca Harris (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Usue Maitane Arconada (3) (USA)Anastasia Revzina (3) ()7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Petrick (WC) (CAN)Mary Coleman (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Yang (USA)Mikola Cooper (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Katarina Guarino (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Patrascu (4) (CAN)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (4) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Megen Cochran (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katherine Butler (USA)Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (WC) (USA)Alexandra Walters (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (5) (USA)Anita Safronenka (5) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)Ashley Canty (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)Nada Dimovska (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikki Kallenberg (6) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (6) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Dolehide (USA)Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Kratzer (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Angela Mcgahee (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)Jessie Aney (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Golovin (USA)Leila Hodzic (BIH)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tai Martin (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Anonsen (CAN)Taylor Hollander (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula (USA)Cynthia Berrian-Moreland (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Thoma (USA)Annika Wagner (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Lewis (NZL)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Frenkel (USA)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Kent (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marika Akkerman (CAN)Christine Clermont (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Yolimar Ogando ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kennedy Wicker (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Lauren Mccarthy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Simone Vranov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexa Graham (USA)Megan Smith (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rosalyn Small (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Makenna Jones (USA)Alexandra Letzt (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Stephanie J. Smith (USA)Callie Frey (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Alli Hodges (USA)Briana Frost (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lynn Kiro (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rebecca Harris (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hadley Berg (USA)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Usue Maitane Arconada (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Revzina ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mary Coleman (WC) (USA)Lea Lenor Kotto (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Charlotte Petrick (CAN)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Amy Yang (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mikola Cooper (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katarina Guarino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Patrascu (CAN)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Megen Cochran (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katherine White (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Katherine Butler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emerald Able (WC) (USA)Magan Head (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Walters (AUS)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Anita Safronenka (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristina Mathis (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ashley Canty (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominika Jasova (SVK)Regina Pitts (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nada Dimovska (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Caroline Hall (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)Olga Blandford (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Amanda Rodgers (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikki Kallenberg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caroline Dolehide (USA)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ashley Kratzer (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kayla Gammie (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anna Smith (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angela Mcgahee (USA)Jasmine Boyd (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kristina N Smith (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jessie Aney (USA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jessica Golovin (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Leila Hodzic (BIH)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mary Lewis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tai Martin (USA)Khume Herring (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kelsey Anonsen (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Taylor Hollander (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cynthia Berrian-Moreland (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Annika Wagner (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexis Thoma (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ty Ana Williams (USA)Susie Witwer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jade Lewis (NZL)Brooke Broda (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nicole Frenkel (USA)Masako Makiba (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yukako Noi (JPN)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leila Hodzic (A) (BIH)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Micheline Aubuchon (A) (USA)
Regina Pitts (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q1Jacqueline Pelletier (WC) (USA)
Katherine White (USA)
Magda Okruashvili (WC) (GEO)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-0 4-6 [12-10]