WTA 10k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2015-01-12Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAntonia Lottner (GER)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAntonia Lottner (GER)Sina Haas (GER)WO[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKarolina Stuchla (CZE)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFSina Haas (GER)Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAntonia Lottner (GER)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Yana Morderger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sina Haas (GER)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Pernilla Mendesova (4) (CZE)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Carmen Schultheiss (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Petra Krejsova (5) (CZE)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Lou Brouleau (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (GER)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Adrijana Lekaj (6) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (BEL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Caroline Uebelhoer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (3) (CRO)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
WO
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-2 1-6 14-12
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
WO
R16Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Bye
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrijana Lekaj (3) (CRO)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Bye
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Natalie Laus ()
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Natalie Proese (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Undecided
Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofie Oyen (9) (BEL)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Sumova (2) (CZE)Iva Primorac (13) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (11) (CZE)Stefania Rubini (3) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Michaela Boev (12) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (16) (POL)Karolina Muchova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (6) (CZE)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (15) (GER)Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (8) (BUL)Katharina Gerlach (10) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (9) (BEL)Ann-Katrin Schmitz (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (2) (CZE)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (WC) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (13) (CRO)Anna Vrbenska (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (3) (ITA)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (11) (CZE)Carmen Smolka (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Natasha Fourouclas (4) (RSA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (12) (BEL)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (5) (CZE)Nina Holanova (CZE)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (16) (POL)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (6) (CZE)Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Stefanie Vorih (14) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (15) (GER)Margot Decker (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (8) (BUL)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (10) (GER)Eva Zagorac ()6-2 6-1[H2H]