WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Kristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Anastasiya Shoshyna (6) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Shoshyna (6) (UKR)Tess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Iga Swiatek (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (6) (UKR)Romy Koelzer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (POL)Maja Chwalinska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-5 2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Dominique Karregat ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Sandra Ortevall (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)Maria Petrovic (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (6) (UKR)Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (POL)Katharina Gerlach (8) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Julia Rosenqvist (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)Enni Zander (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Cornelia Lister (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)Angelina Melki (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Jennifer Jussi (SWE)
6-1 6-1
SFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Iga Swiatek (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFRebecca Ehn (SWE)
Jennifer Jussi (SWE)
Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-2 2-6 11-9
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Anette Munozova (4) (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
WO
QFDea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Anna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
WO
R16Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Bye
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Iga Swiatek (POL)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
WO
R16Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Bye
R16Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Jennifer Jussi (SWE)
Ida Ferding (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
7-5 6-0
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Sandra Ortevall (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Anette Munozova (4) (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
Hanna Wikberg (SWE)
WO
R16Anna Gabric ()
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iga Swiatek (POL)Sara Dahlstrom (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (2) (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Ida Ferding (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Petrovic (SWE)Angelina Melki (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Carolin Schmidt ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Jennifer Jussi (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)Emma Korpela (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Leticia Temirhanova (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (POL)Anna Gabric (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Dahlstrom (SWE)Elvira Edstrom (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (2) (SWE)Rebecca Ehn (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Herlogsson (SWE)Linn Harrysson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ida Ferding (SWE)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Petrovic (SWE)Lisa Wang (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelina Melki (SWE)Enni Zander (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolin Schmidt ()Hanna Wikberg (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Anastasija Homutova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Antonia Ekroth (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Jussi (SWE)Anna Ozerova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Korpela (SWE)Amanda Dahlstrom (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Mathilda Vidgren (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leticia Temirhanova (SWE)Ebba Rosberg (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]