WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Peterson (1) (SWE)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFZuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Susanne Celik (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFZuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Donika Bashota (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (4) (SWE)Clemence Fayol (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Eva Paalma (7) (EST)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Catrine Landstrom (1) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Donika Bashota (Q) (SWE)Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (4) (SWE)Emma Ek (4) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Clemence Fayol (Q) (FRA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (Q) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Cornelia Lister (7) (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)2-6 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (Q) (SWE)Maria Mokh (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Nadiya Kolb (1) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Catrine Landstrom (Q) (SWE)Jennifer Hadjieva (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)Antonina Lysakova (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Donika Bashota (WC) (SWE)Malin Ulvefeldt (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (4) (SWE)Paulina Wulcan (4) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Ek (Q) (SWE)Klara Alenas (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Elke Lemmens (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (Q) (SWE)Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Helene Scholsen (7) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)Amelie Intert (Q) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (SWE)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (5) (BIH)Tayisiya Morderger (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Anette Munozova (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh ()Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDonika Bashota (SWE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
SFEmma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
7-5 6-2
SFDonika Bashota (SWE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Maria Mokh ()
Eva Paalma (EST)
6-1 6-2
QFEmma Ek (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAnette Munozova (4) (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Francesca Palmigiano (4) (ITA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
WO
QFMaria Mokh ()
Eva Paalma (EST)
Klara Alenas (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-0 7-5
QFDonika Bashota (SWE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Anna Signe Rasmussen ()
6-2 6-1
R16Emma Ek (1) (SWE)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Francesca Palmigiano (4) (ITA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
WO
R16Anette Munozova (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)
Anna Hermann (SWE)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-3]
R16Maria Mokh ()
Eva Paalma (EST)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Klara Alenas (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Anna Signe Rasmussen ()
Antonina Lysakova ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Donika Bashota (A) (SWE)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Tayisiya Morderger (A) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Mokh (1) ()Jennifer Hadjieva (1) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Anna Hermann (2) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Ek (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Catrine Landstrom (4) (SWE)Erika Hendsel (4) (EST)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eva Paalma (5) (EST)Anna Signe Rasmussen (5) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Maria Groener (NOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (FRA)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)Wilhelmina Palmer (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Hermann (SWE)Beata Kull (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (3) (NOR)Yana Morderger (3) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (SWE)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Hendsel (4) (EST)Maja Ornberg (4) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Catrine Landstrom (SWE)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (5) (EST)Nora Niedmers (5) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Signe Rasmussen ()Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Groener (NOR)Rebecca Mhina (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klara Alenas (SWE)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (FRA)Victoria Pahlett (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Karolina Soor (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Enni Zander (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]