WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (Q) (LVA)Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEllen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (Q) (LVA)Alina Silich (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEllen Allgurin (1) (SWE)Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (3) (GER)Maria Mokh (3) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlina Silich (Q) ()Anastasiya Saitova (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Hilda Melander (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Valeria Osadchenko (1) (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Nina-Isabella Scholten (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Mokh ()Emma Flood (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alina Silich (7) ()Matilda Hamlin (7) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Saitova ()Erika Hendsel (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)Anette Munozova (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Siri Victorsson (1) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)Malin Ulvefeldt (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Rebecca Peterson (3) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina-Isabella Scholten (Q) ()Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (NOR)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (Q) ()Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (7) (SWE)Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (WC) ()Donika Bashota (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova ()Olga Doroshina ()6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Erika Hendsel (Q) (EST)Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Thyra Taune (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (SWE)Elena Maltseva ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHilda Melander (1) (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Donika Bashota (1) (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
7-5 5-7 [10-2]
SFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Eva Paalma (EST)
Alina Silich ()
7-5 6-4
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Maria Jespersen (1) ()
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFDonika Bashota (4) (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFEva Paalma (EST)
Alina Silich ()
Olga Doroshina ()
Anastasiya Saitova ()
WO
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Bye
R16Maria Jespersen ()
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Siri Victorsson (SWE)
6-0 6-3
R16Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (4) (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Donika Bashota (SWE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Eva Paalma (EST)
Alina Silich ()
Deimante Bulatovaite (LAT)
Hanna Victorsson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Anastasiya Saitova ()
Bye
R16Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
Anna Velica (SWE)
WO
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (1) (GER)Maria Jespersen (1) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Paalma (EST)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Susanne Celik (SWE)Siri Victorsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erika Hendsel (EST)Thyra Taune (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Emilia Granstrom (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Filippa Ericson (SWE)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (1) (GER)Jennifer Hadjieva (1) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Jespersen ()Deimante Bulatovaite (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (2) ()Akvile Parazinskaite (2) (LAT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Johanna Olsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Hannah Nagel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (EST)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (SWE)Hanna Victorsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Siri Victorsson (SWE)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Angela Roesler (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Anna Signe Rasmussen ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thyra Taune (SWE)Arijana Korac (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Hendsel (EST)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Karolina Soor (SWE)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Malene Stripp ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippa Ericson (SWE)Alice Wenner (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Anna Velica (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]