WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2010-11-01Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaela Honcova (5) (SVK)Anna Brazhnikova (5) (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Brazhnikova (5) (SWE)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMichaela Honcova (8) (SVK)Syna Kayser (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Brazhnikova (1) (SWE)Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSyna Kayser (8) (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Lara Michel (7) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Matilda Hamlin (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)Anna Velica (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (8) (GER)Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (WC) (BEL)Rebecca Peterson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Aleksandra Romanova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Ebba Unden (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Amina St. Hill (1) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (LL) (SWE)Saana Saarteinen (LL) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (4) (POL)Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Velica (WC) (SWE)Valeria Osadchenko (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Diana Isaeva ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (8) (GER)Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Rebecca Poikajarvi (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (WC) (SWE)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Karen Barbat (DNK)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (7) (SUI)Karina Isayan (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Giulia Pasini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ebba Unden (SWE)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)0-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXenia Knoll (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
6-3 6-3
SFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-1]
SFKaren Barbat (3) (DNK)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Alexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-0 6-0
QFAleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Marta Hnatyshyn (4) (UKR)
Angela Roesler (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFVeronika Domagala (POL)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Luca Pump (HUN)
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFKaren Barbat (DNK)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Ebba Unden (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandra Artamonova (1) ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Johanna Hyoty (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-3 6-0
R16Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Beatrice Cedermark (4) (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Angela Roesler (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
3-6 7-6(10) [10-8]
R16Luca Pump (HUN)
Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Amina St. Hill (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Diana Isaeva ()
Karina Isayan ()
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Ebba Unden (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
WO
R16Karen Barbat (DNK)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Poikajarvi (1) (SWE)Saana Saarteinen (1) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Beatrice Cedermark (2) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amina St. Hill (SWE)Anette Munozova (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (SWE)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Velica (SWE)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brenda Njuki (SWE)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (1) (FIN)Angela Roesler (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Hanna Victorsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Hannah Liljekvist (2) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Louise Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amina St. Hill (SWE)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anette Munozova (SWE)Alexandra Victorsson (SWE)6-7(6) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Leia Kaukonen (FIN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Luca Pump (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Othilia Lindqvist (SWE)Sofya Malysheva (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Matilda Strom (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Marija Milutinovic (SWE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Agnes Skold-Nystrom (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (SWE)Sofia Hager (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE)Lina Hallgren (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]