WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2001-10-29Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Susi Bensch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSusi Bensch (1) (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Sandra Kloesel (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)Hanna Nooni (1) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSusi Bensch (GER)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Karina Karner (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Kloesel (6) (GER)Sabrina Jolk (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Jennie Loow (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Susi Bensch (GER)Maria Pavlidou (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Delphine De Winne (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Mari Andersson (5) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Karina Karner (GER)Diana Majkic (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabrina Jolk (6) (GER)Evagelia Roussi (6) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (Q) (GER)Andrea Munch-Hermansen (Q) (DNK)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)Milica Koprivica (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Helena Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jennie Loow (Q) (SWE)Monica Mastan (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Susi Bensch (4) (GER)Margit Ruutel (4) (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Pavlidou (GRC)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Kuleszka (Q) (GER)Kristina Andlovic (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Delphine De Winne (Q) (FRA)Jana Deylova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Caroline Tidemand (5) (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (Q) (SWE)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Majkic (SWE)Nina Nittinger (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Karner (GER)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (6) (GER)Svenja Weidemann (6) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Evagelia Roussi (GRC)Anna Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Munch-Hermansen (Q) (DNK)Helena Ejeson (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Elke Clijsters (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSusi Bensch (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFSandra Kloesel (1) (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
WO
SFSusi Bensch (3) (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Helena Ejeson (3) (SWE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFLiga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Sofia Haggstrom (1) (SWE)
Jahnavi Sunderarajan (IND)
6-0 6-0
QFSandra Kloesel (4) (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Asimina Kaplani (4) (GRC)
Maria Pavlidou (GRC)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFSusi Bensch (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFHelena Ejeson (SWE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Anna Eriksson (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Sofia Haggstrom (SWE)
Jahnavi Sunderarajan (IND)
Emelie Reutersward (SWE)
Elin Stahl-Johansson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Asimina Kaplani (4) (GRC)
Maria Pavlidou (GRC)
Karina Karner (4) (GER)
Nina Nittinger (GER)
5-7 7-5 6-4
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Beatrice Banila (SWE)
Suzana Maksovic (SWE)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
Mari Andersson (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Susi Bensch (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Elke Clijsters (BEL)
Milica Koprivica ()
6-4 6-4
R16Anna Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Cecilia Helland (WC) (SWE)
Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Helena Ejeson (A) (SWE)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Johanna Dahlback (A) (SWE)
Betty Tesfu (SWE)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Munch-Hermansen (1) (DNK)Viktoria Bucalic (1) (SWE)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mari Andersson (SWE)Cora Vasilescu (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Annika Bengtsson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Laura Heckler (4) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jennie Loow (SWE)Katharina Alberti ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Caroline Tidemand (6) (NOR)Johanna Dahlback (6) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Deylova (CZE)Mia Paavilainen (FIN)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Helena Norfeldt (8) (SWE)Cecilia Helland (8) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Munch-Hermansen (1) (DNK)Beatrice Banila (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Bucalic (SWE)Suzana Maksovic (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cora Vasilescu (2) (SWE)Asimina Kaplani (2) (GRC)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mari Andersson (SWE)Katri Miller (EST)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Andlovic (3) (SWE)Patricia Starzyk (3) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Annika Bengtsson (SWE)Karin Carlsson (SWE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laura Heckler (4) (GER)Elin Stahl-Johansson (4) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Betty Tesfu (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennie Loow (5) (SWE)Annabel Youthed (5) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Alberti ()Jeanette Mattsson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline Tidemand (6) (NOR)Klara Petersson (6) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johanna Dahlback (SWE)Sofia Haggstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Paavilainen (7) (FIN)Inga Prodinger (7) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Deylova (CZE)Malin Grimshorn (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helena Norfeldt (8) (SWE)Line Elvstrom-Ekner (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Helland (SWE)Jahnavi Sunderarajan (IND)2-0 Retired[H2H]