WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2000-10-30Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabrina Jolk (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)4-2 0-4 4-2 4-2[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)Anna Eriksson (WC) (SWE)4-2 4-1 4-1[H2H]
SFSabrina Jolk (GER)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)4-1 4-1 4-1[H2H]
QFAnna Eriksson (1) (SWE)Ilona Poljakova (1) (EST)5-3 1-4 4-1 4-1[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()4-5(2) 4-2 4-1 5-3[H2H]
QFSabrina Jolk (GER)Caroline Maes (BEL)4-1 5-4(3) 4-2[H2H]
QFNicole Seitenbecher (8) (GER)Karina Karner (8) (GER)5-3 4-2 4-5(7) 4-2[H2H]
R16Ilona Poljakova (1) (EST)Hanna Nooni (1) (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Anna Eriksson (WC) (SWE)Nicola Payne (WC) (GBR)4-2 5-3 4-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)Stefanie Weis (4) (GER)5-3 4-0 4-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Hoffmann-Timm (Q) ()Aleksandra Srndovic (Q) (SWE)4-2 5-4(3) 4-5(1) 4-2[H2H]
R16Sabrina Jolk (5) (GER)Petra Puheloinen (5) (FIN)5-3 3-5 4-1 4-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)Diana Majkic (SWE)4-1 4-1 5-4(1)[H2H]
R16Karina Karner (8) (GER)Sarah Dinkelmann (8) (SUI)5-3 4-0 4-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)Melinda Petkes (HUN)4-1 4-0 4-2[H2H]
R32Ilona Poljakova (1) (EST)Susanne Wild (1) (GER)1-4 5-3 2-4 4-1 5-4(4)[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (LL) (SWE)Joneca Meurling (LL) (SWE)4-2 5-3 4-0[H2H]
R32Anna Eriksson (SWE)Lucia Tallova (SVK)4-1 4-1 4-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Payne (GBR)Charlotta Larsson (SWE)4-2 4-0 4-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Weis (4) (GER)Christina Fitz (4) (GER)5-3 4-0 4-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)Jenny Lindstrom (WC) (SWE)4-0 2-4 4-1 4-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()Sandra Kvelstein (EST)5-3 4-1 4-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Bianca Cremer (GER)5-3 5-3 5-4[H2H]
R32Petra Puheloinen (5) (FIN)Caroline Tidemand (5) (NOR)2-4 4-1 4-1 4-0[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (LL) (GER)Beatrice Banila (LL) (SWE)4-0 4-0 4-0[H2H]
R32Diana Majkic (SWE)Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)4-2 4-1 4-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Sarah Gregg (GBR)4-1 4-0 4-1[H2H]
R32Karina Karner (8) (GER)Andrea Munch-Hermansen (8) (DNK)4-0 5-3 4-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Dinkelmann (Q) (SUI)Helena Ejeson (Q) (SWE)5-3 4-2 4-2[H2H]
R32Melinda Petkes (HUN)Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)4-2 4-2 4-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)Laura Bao (SUI)4-2 4-2 4-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJenny Lindstrom (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
4-0 5-3 4-0
SFJenny Lindstrom (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Christina Fitz (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
0-4 4-2 5-4(3) 5-3
SFSofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
Karina Karner (4) (GER)
Ilona Poljakova (EST)
4-1 4-2 4-0
QFChristina Fitz (1) (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Bianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Lucia Tallova (SVK)
5-3 4-2 2-4 4-1
QFJenny Lindstrom (3) (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Sarah Gregg (3) (GBR)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
5-3 4-1 5-4(2)
QFKarina Karner (GER)
Ilona Poljakova (EST)
Anna Eriksson (SWE)
Jennie Loow (SWE)
4-2 4-2 4-1
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
2-4 4-1 4-2 4-2
R16Bianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Lucia Tallova (SVK)
Bye
R16Christina Fitz (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Diana Majkic (SWE)
Caroline Tidemand (NOR)
4-2 4-1 4-1
R16Sarah Gregg (3) (GBR)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
Bye
R16Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Helena Ejeson (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
WO
R16Anna Eriksson (SWE)
Jennie Loow (SWE)
Beatrice Banila (SWE)
Sofia Haggstrom (SWE)
0-4 4-0 4-0 4-0
R16Karina Karner (GER)
Ilona Poljakova (EST)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()
5-3 4-5(5) 4-0 4-5(2) 5-3
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Susanne Wild (GER)
5-3 4-2 4-2
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Dinkelmann (1) (SUI)Beatrice Banila (1) (SWE)4-2 2-4 1-4 4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()Anna Curtolo (SWE)4-2 4-1 5-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DNK)4-0 5-4(5) 3-5 5-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Tidemand (NOR)Joneca Meurling (SWE)5-3 4-2 4-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Dinkelmann (1) (SUI)Jenny Zachrisson (1) (SWE)1-4 4-2 5-3 2-4 4-2[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Banila (SWE)Charlotte Ljungkrantz (SWE)4-1 5-3 4-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()Jennie Loow (SWE)4-1 4-1 4-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Curtolo (SWE)Johanna Dahlback (SWE)4-1 4-2 5-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DNK)Michaela Larsson (SWE)5-4(5) 4-2 4-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)Elin Stahl-Johansson (SWE)5-4(1) 4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q2Joneca Meurling (SWE)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)5-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Caroline Tidemand (NOR)Cecilia Wilander (SWE)4-1 4-2 4-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Dinkelmann (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jenny Zachrisson (SWE)Malin Grimshorn (SWE)4-2 5-3 4-2[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Banila (SWE)Helen Montaigne (SWE)4-1 4-2 4-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Ljungkrantz (SWE)Anna Haller (SWE)4-0 5-3 4-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()Michaela Beck ()5-4(2) 4-2 4-1[H2H]
Q3Jennie Loow (SWE)Klara Petersson (SWE)5-3 4-2 4-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Curtolo (SWE)Zofia Ryniak (SWE)4-0 4-0 4-1[H2H]
Q3Johanna Dahlback (SWE)Emilia Sjoo (SWE)4-1 4-1 4-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Larsson (SWE)Martina Hollandare (SWE)4-2 4-0 4-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DNK)Ellen Svensson (SWE)5-4(5) 2-4 2-4 4-2 4-0[H2H]
Q3Elin Stahl-Johansson (SWE)Mia Paavilainen (FIN)1-4 4-1 4-1 4-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)Maria Kravcenko ()2-4 4-2 0-4 4-0 4-0[H2H]
Q3Joneca Meurling (SWE)Sofia Haggstrom (SWE)4-2 4-1 4-1[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)Kristina Lohmos (SWE)4-2 4-2 4-2[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Wilander (SWE)Cecilia Helland (SWE)4-5(6) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Caroline Tidemand (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]