WTA 10k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stockholm, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIga Swiatek (POL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFIga Swiatek (POL)Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJulie Gervais (7) (FRA)Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (POL)Karen Barritza (2) (DEN)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)Cornelia Lister (SWE)5-7 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)Sandra Ortevall (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (POL)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Barritza (2) (DEN)Emma Ek (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)Julia Rosenqvist (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (5) (SWE)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Ortevall (WC) (SWE)Dominique Karregat ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)Julita Saner (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Emilie Francati (8) (DEN)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (POL)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Ek (SWE)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (2) (DEN)Romy Koelzer ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-2 6-2
SFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (2) (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFIda Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-1 6-2
QFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Julie Gervais (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Dominique Karregat ()
6-3 6-2
QFEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Romy Koelzer ()
Carolin Schmidt ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Ebba Rosberg (WC) (SWE)
Mathilda Vidgren (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Katharina Gerlach (3) (GER)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Julie Gervais (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Sandra Ortevall (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
4-6 6-0 10-7
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Dominique Karregat ()
Malin Falk (WC) (SWE)
Julia Saving (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Emilie Francati (4) (DEN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Linn Ehrenstrom (WC) (SWE)
Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)
6-0 6-1
R16Eleni Daniilidou (2) (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (1) (NOR)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emma Ek (2) (SWE)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (3) (SWE)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Carolin Schmidt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iga Swiatek (WC) (POL)Ebba Rosberg (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)Alice Violet (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (1) (NOR)Linn Ehrenstrom (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (2) (SWE)Janna Hildebrand ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Rebecca Ehn (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (3) (SWE)Therese Ekdahl (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Maria Petrovic (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolin Schmidt ()Anastasija Homutova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Jennifer Jussi (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (WC) (POL)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ebba Rosberg (SWE)Hanna Wikberg (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Enni Zander (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Sara Dahlstrom (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)Mathilda Vidgren (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)Jessica Mridha (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Violet (_GE)Julia Saving (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]