WTA 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriella Taylor (GBR)Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFNaomi Totka (1) (HUN)Luisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFGabriella Taylor (GBR)Amelie Intert (8) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNaomi Totka (1) (HUN)Madrie Le Roux (6) (RSA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFLuisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFAmelie Intert (8) ()Nicole Rottmann (AUT)1-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGabriella Taylor (GBR)Valeria Bhunu ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)Yijia Shao (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Madrie Le Roux (6) (RSA)Huijie Li (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)Sophia Bursulaya (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)Natasha Bredl (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Amelie Intert (8) ()Nelise Verster ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Katharina Hering (4) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)Erika Vogelsang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yijia Shao (CHN)Liniques Theron (NAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Huijie Li (CHN)Manuela Huckfeldt (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (6) (RSA)Louise-Mare Botes (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)Huibre-Mare Botes (RSA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sophia Bursulaya (USA)Emmanuelle De Beer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)Dominique Wahl ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert (8) ()Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)WO[H2H]
R32Nelise Verster ()Corin DE Waal (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (WC) (NAM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (4) ()Ciney Bekker (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Alexandra Riley (7) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu ()Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)Shannon Cox (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Francesca Stephenson (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Katharina Hering (1) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFKatharina Hering (1) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Huijie Li (CHN)
Nelise Verster ()
6-2 6-4
SFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-8
QFKatharina Hering (1) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)
Emmanuelle De Beer ()
6-2 6-0
QFHuijie Li (CHN)
Nelise Verster ()
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-1 7-5
QFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Yijia Shao (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
QFValeria Bhunu ()
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM)
Francesca Stephenson (2) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 6-4
R16Katharina Hering (1) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)
Emmanuelle De Beer ()
Madison Frahn (AUS)
Manuela Huckfeldt (RSA)
7-6(10) 7-5
R16Huijie Li (CHN)
Nelise Verster ()
Alexandra Riley (4) (USA)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
Huibre-Mare Botes (RSA)
Louise-Mare Botes (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Yijia Shao (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Ciney Bekker ()
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Undecided
Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Bye
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM)
Shannon Cox ()
Liniques Theron (NAM)
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Francesca Stephenson (2) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Manuela Huckfeldt (RSA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Madison Frahn (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Huibre-Mare Botes (RSA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Louise-Mare Botes (RSA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Erika Vogelsang ()Janina Geiss ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominique Wahl ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Liniques Theron (NAM)UndecidedBYE[H2H]