WTA 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Margarita Lazareva (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Lauren Embree (4) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFMargarita Lazareva (3) ()Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (8) ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Liniques Theron (NAM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLauren Embree (4) (USA)Ilze Hattingh (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (3) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulyette Maria Josephine Steur (8) ()Kaitlyn Christian (USA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Liniques Theron (NAM)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lauren Embree (4) (USA)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Amelie Boy (WC) (MRI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Gillan (GBR)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Madrie Le Roux (RSA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (8) ()Salma Ewing (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Senaida Kambel ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Liniques Theron (NAM)Minette VAN Vreden (WC) (RSA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Erika Vogelsang (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (4) (USA)Eden D'oliveira ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Evangeline DU Toit (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amelie Boy (WC) (MRI)Vanesa Pappa (GRE)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Jaeda Daniel (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Katharina Hering (5) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Nadia Van Heerden (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Laura Deigman (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (8) ()Megan Lombardi (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Salma Ewing (USA)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Valeria Bhunu (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-1 6-2
SFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFValeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Kaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
7-5 3-6 10-5
QFEden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-2 6-3
QFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Yasmine Wagner (_GE)
6-1 2-6 10-4
QFValeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Senaida Kambel ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-7
QFKaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
6-1 6-3
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
Salma Ewing (WC) (USA)
Ryan Peus (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Eden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Katharina Hering ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Alice Gillan (GBR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Yasmine Wagner (_GE)
Liniques Theron (NAM)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Senaida Kambel ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Shannon Cox (WC) ()
Danica Malan (RSA)
6-0 6-1
R16Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Julie Ball (WC) (GBR)
Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
Nadia Van Heerden ()
Annick Verhaar (NLD)
6-1 6-0
R16Kaitlyn Christian (2) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
3-6 6-0 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Gillan (GBR)Anna Claire Mitchell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Alexandra Vukota ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salma Ewing (USA)Julie Ball (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Pappa (GRE)Lungile Ntuli (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti ()Sari Stegmann (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Megan Lombardi (RSA)Danica Malan (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Jones (GBR)Liniques Theron (NAM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evangeline DU Toit (RSA)Megan Basson (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Gillan (GBR)Margo Landmann (RSA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Claire Mitchell (USA)Manuela Huckfeldt (RSA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vukota ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Ryan Peus (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julie Ball (GBR)Shannon Cox ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salma Ewing (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Pappa (GRE)Claudia Williams (NZL)7-6(5) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lungile Ntuli (WC) (RSA)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sari Stegmann (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Megan Lombardi (RSA)Yasmine Wagner (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Danica Malan (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liniques Theron (NAM)Robin Odette Kenned (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q2Francesca Jones (GBR)Kennedy Wicker (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Megan Basson (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Evangeline DU Toit (RSA)Skye Macdonald (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]