WTA 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Stellenbosch, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Margarita Lazareva (3) ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFKaitlyn Christian (USA)Ilze Hattingh (RSA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Erika Vogelsang (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (3) ()Madrie Le Roux (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIlze Hattingh (RSA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKaitlyn Christian (USA)Valeria Bhunu (2) ()7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Erika Vogelsang (7) ()Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Laura Deigman (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Jaeda Daniel (6) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti ()Margo Landmann (WC) (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Lauren Embree (4) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu (2) ()Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Nadia Van Heerden ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang (7) ()Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (3) ()Eden D'oliveira ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)Yasmine Wagner (_GE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (6) (USA)Lungile Ntuli (WC) (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Margo Landmann (WC) (RSA)Katharina Hering (5) ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Senaida Kambel ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Havana Dauncey (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (4) (USA)Julie Ball (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Shannon Cox ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Amelie Boy (WC) (MRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (2) ()Ryan Peus (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFKaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-0 6-1
SFValeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Ilze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFKaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Claudia Williams (NZL)
6-3 6-0
QFEden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-1 7-5
QFValeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFIlze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
6-4 6-3
R16Kaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Salma Ewing (USA)
Ryan Peus (USA)
WO
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Claudia Williams (NZL)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Liniques Theron (NAM)
6-4 6-0
R16Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Katharina Hering (3) ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Eden D'oliveira ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Jessica Bruyns (WC) (RSA)
Havana Dauncey (RSA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Amelie Boy (WC) (MRI)
Margo Landmann (RSA)
6-2 6-0
R16Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Senaida Kambel ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
Lungile Ntuli (WC) (RSA)
Nadia Van Heerden ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ilze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Sarah Pang ()
Arlinda Rushiti ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peus (USA)Liniques Theron (NAM)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti ()Salma Ewing (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julie Ball (GBR)Jessica Bruyns (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Havana Dauncey (RSA)Robin Odette Kenned (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Wagner (_GE)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Huyskes (NLD)Nadia Van Heerden ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annick Verhaar (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peus (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liniques Theron (NAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Salma Ewing (USA)Shahar Biran (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Bruyns (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julie Ball (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Robin Odette Kenned (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Havana Dauncey (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Wagner (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Pang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Huyskes (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nadia Van Heerden ()ByeBye[H2H]