WTA 10k St . Joseph, MD, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k St . Joseph, MD, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k St . Joseph, MD, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2005-07-25Hard
OutdoorSt. Joseph, MD, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k St . Joseph, MD, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Sarah Riske (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSarah Riske (4) (USA)Nicole Leimbach (4) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Jessica Roland-Rosario (1) (PRI)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSarah Riske (USA)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicole Leimbach (8) (USA)Raquel Kops-Jones (8) (USA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R16Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Lauren Albanese (1) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Roland-Rosario (SE) (PRI)Kristi Miller (SE) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Acquistapace (3) (AUS)Lauren Barnikow (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)Liina Suurvarik (Q) (EST)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Katharine Baker (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Riske (USA)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicole Leimbach (8) (USA)Alicia Pillay (8) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Shilpa Joshi (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Courtney Vernon (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristi Miller (USA)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Roland-Rosario (Q) (PRI)Laura Ritchey (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Barnikow (3) (USA)Riza Zalameda (3) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Acquistapace (Q) (AUS)Rebekah Rhodes (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Liina Suurvarik (Q) (EST)Julianna Gates (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (WC) (IDN)Lindsay Jones (WC) (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katharine Baker (5) (GBR)Claire Peterzan (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Naoko Horikawa (JPN)0-6 7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)Lauren Cheung (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Riske (Q) (USA)Megan Bradley (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Leimbach (8) (USA)Colleen Rielley (8) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicia Pillay (Q) (RSA)Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shilpa Joshi (USA)Chie Hayasaka (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)Jennifer Magley (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Lauren Barnikow (1) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Jennifer Magley (1) (USA)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFLauren Barnikow (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Denise Dy ()
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-0 6-0
QFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Liina Suurvarik (1) (EST)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFJennifer Magley (USA)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
Maureen Diaz (USA)
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFDenise Dy ()
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Julianna Gates (USA)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFLauren Barnikow (WC) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
R16Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Bye
R16Liina Suurvarik (EST)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
Laura Ritchey (USA)
Jie Zeng (USA)
6-0 3-6 6-3
R16Maureen Diaz (4) (USA)
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)
Katharine Baker (4) (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
WO
R16Jennifer Magley (WC) (USA)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
Marlene Ryan (WC) (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Denise Dy (WC) ()
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Lindsay Jones (WC) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
WO
R16Julianna Gates (USA)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
Lauren Cheung (AUS)
Naoko Horikawa (JPN)
4-1 Retired
R16Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Rebekah Rhodes (WC) (USA)
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R16Lauren Barnikow (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chie Hayasaka (1) (JPN)Jie Zeng (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Roland-Rosario (2) (PRI)Jessica Williams (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Liina Suurvarik (3) (EST)Veronica Queen (3) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Megan Bradley (4) (USA)Alexandra Podkolzina (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Courtney Vernon (5) (USA)Ristine Olson (5) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lauren Albanese (USA)Alena Dvornikova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rebekah Rhodes (USA)Marlene Ryan (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Maureen Diaz (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jie Zeng (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chie Hayasaka (JPN)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Roland-Rosario (2) (PRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Williams (USA)Kimberly Keethler (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liina Suurvarik (3) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronica Queen (USA)Tayo Bailey (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Podkolzina (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Megan Bradley (USA)Jennifer Wolf (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Courtney Vernon (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ristine Olson (USA)Denise Dy ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alena Dvornikova ()Kelly Taylor (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lauren Albanese (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rebekah Rhodes (USA)Melissa Ryan (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maureen Diaz (USA)Nicole Grunwald (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Elizabeth Dolan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]