WTA 10k St. Poelten, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k St. Poelten, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k St. Poelten, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2015-08-31Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k St. Poelten, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPia Konig (2) (AUT)Diana Sumova (6) (CZE)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFDiana Sumova (6) (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFPia Konig (2) (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (6) (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFPia Konig (2) (AUT)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Julia Thiem ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (6) (CZE)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)Karoline Kurz (AUT)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasha Bredl (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (8) (SVK)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (2) (AUT)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Denise Buberl (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Thiem ()Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Jasmin Buchta (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (6) (CZE)Tamara Teufl (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Svatikova (SVK)Britt Schreuder ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Lisa Friess (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)Undecided6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (AUT)Mila Masic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Nora Niedmers (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (8) (SVK)Livia Kraus (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Dalila Pejkovic (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (2) (AUT)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPia Konig (1) (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFPia Konig (1) (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Denise Buberl (AUT)
Tamara Teufl (AUT)
6-0 7-5
SFNora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Sandra Friedl (AUT)
6-7(2) 7-6(9) 10-5
QFPia Konig (1) (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Undecided
QFDenise Buberl (AUT)
Tamara Teufl (AUT)
Undecided
QFUndecided
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Sandra Friedl (AUT)
QFUndecided
Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
R16Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Denise Buberl (AUT)
Tamara Teufl (AUT)
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Sandra Friedl (AUT)
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (1) (CZE)Alena Weiss (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Thiem (2) ()Jana Haid (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mira Antonitsch (3) (AUT)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Livia Kraus (AUT)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Sandra Friedl (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Pejkovic (AUT)Regina Cernicka (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natasa Kosanin (SRB)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mila Masic (SRB)Undecided6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (1) (CZE)Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alena Weiss (AUT)Elisabeth Sterner (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem (2) ()Colet Weening ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Haid (AUT)Sara Mannschott (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mira Antonitsch (3) (AUT)Undecided6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Kudelova (CZE)katarina Trickovic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Lapustina (LAT)Victoria Walter (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Livia Kraus (AUT)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Klaudia Szabo (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Friedl (AUT)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalila Pejkovic (AUT)Anna Bini (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Regina Cernicka (SVK)Jessica Bruehwiler ()7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasa Kosanin (SRB)Vivien Teglas (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mila Masic (SRB)Katharina Herpertz ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAntonia Walser (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Sterner (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlena Weiss (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedColet Weening ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Mannschott (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJana Haid (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kudelova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Undecidedkatarina Trickovic (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Irina Lapustina (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictoria Walter (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLivia Kraus (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Szabo (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikola Dolakova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Palcatova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSandra Friedl (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Bini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDalila Pejkovic (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Regina Cernicka (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Bruehwiler ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natasa Kosanin (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivien Teglas (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Herpertz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Kristina Mrazova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonia Walser (AUT)Undecided6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]