WTA 10k St.Poelten, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k St.Poelten, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k St.Poelten, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorSt.Poelten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k St.Poelten, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)7-6(1) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbara Haas (AUT)Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJade Schoelink (NLD)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Jana Jablonovska (Q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Adrijana Lekaj (6) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Schoelink (NLD)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (Q) (AUT)Marlies Szupper (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (6) (CRO)Katharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (1) (NLD)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Natasha Bredl (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (Q) (HUN)Linda Dubska (Q) (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Anna Maria Heil (4) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (Q) (AUT)Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (LL) (SVK)Tamara Teufl (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabrina Rittberger (Q) ()Christina Wolfgruber (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (6) (CRO)Gabriela Horackova (6) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Lena Reichel (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)Katarina Stresnakova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarin Morgosova (3) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Vera Aleshcheva (3) (RUS)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-3 6-1
SFVera Aleshcheva (1) (RUS)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
SFKarin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Alena Weiss (WC) (AUT)
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Vera Aleshcheva (3) (RUS)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Bye
R16Undecided
Alena Weiss (AUT)
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
Bye
R16Undecided
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Linda Dubska (1) (CZE)Alzbeta Veverkova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Tamara Teufl (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (AUT)Eva Zagorac ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Rittberger (WC) ()Stefanie Sattler (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Novotna (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Pia Brglez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Alena Weiss (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamara Teufl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac ()Jasmin Buchta (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Sattler (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Regina Cernicka (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novotna (CZE)Jessica Regehr ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Vanessa Stiegner (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alena Weiss (AUT)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasa Kosanin (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Alexa Pirok (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]