WTA 10k Sozopol, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sozopol, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sozopol, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sozopol, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVivian Heisen (4) (GER)Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJulia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFVivian Heisen (4) (GER)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFVivian Heisen (4) (GER)Lenka Kuncikova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Karolina Stuchla (6) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Zinovia Vaneva (WC) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Petia Arshinkova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenka Kuncikova (8) (CZE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)Amelie Intert ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karolina Stuchla (6) (CZE)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Hulya Esen (TUR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (WC) (BUL)Franziska Kommer (WC) (_GE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Charlotte Klasen (7) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Linda Prenkovic (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (5) (BUL)Simona Borisova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (8) (CZE)Michaela Boev (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert ()Gebriela Mihaylova ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (6) (CZE)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Melody Todorova (WC) (BUL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Anna Klasen (2) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Amelie Intert (4) ()
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
WO
SFVivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-5
QFAmelie Intert (4) ()
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
QFVivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-0 6-3
QFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Maryna Kolb (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Amelie Intert (4) ()
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
Melody Todorova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-2 7-5
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Simona Borisova (BUL)
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Maryna Kolb (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)Viktoria Bardarova ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Makhorkina (2) (RUS)Elvira Juravliova (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (3) (BUL)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Gebriela Mihaylova (6) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Belova (RUS)Milka Genkova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Bardarova ()Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Makhorkina (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elvira Juravliova (MDA)Vania Ivanova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Zlatanova (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Gabriela Slavova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gergana Topalova (BUL)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milka Genkova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oana Gavrila (ROU)Alessia Dario (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]