WTA 10k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2016-10-03Hard
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sozopol, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOana Gavrila (ROU)Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFOana Gavrila (ROU)Ioana Minca (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Petia Arshinkova (7) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFIoana Minca (ROU)Luisa Marie Huber (8) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Michaela Boev (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPetia Arshinkova (7) (BUL)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Rozalina Youseva (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)Dasha Ivanova (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Minca (ROU)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Luisa Marie Huber (8) (GER)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Angelina Zhuravleva (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (7) (BUL)Gergana Topalova (WC) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Elena Trencheva (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)7-6(2) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rozalina Youseva (BUL)Ivon Mihaleva (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (ROU)Dominique Karregat ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (5) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ioana Minca (ROU)Franziska Kommer (_GE)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Karolina Kowall ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (8) (GER)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (4) ()Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)0-6 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (7) (BUL)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (WC) (BUL)Tara Damnjanovic (_SR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Trencheva (WC) (BUL)Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-4 6-3
SFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
SFOana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Luisa Marie Huber (2) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
Ioana Minca (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
6-3 6-3
QFOana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFLuisa Marie Huber (2) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Dominique Karregat ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-0 6-4
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Bye
R16Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
Ioana Minca (ROU)
Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)
Elena Trencheva (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
6-3 5-7 12-10
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Karolina Kowall ()
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)
Rozalina Youseva (BUL)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Oana Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Tara Damnjanovic (_SR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-0 6-0
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Ivon Mihaleva ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Undecided
Luisa Marie Huber (2) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Minca (ROU)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kowall ()Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franziska Kommer (_GE)Carolin Schmidt ()Walkover[H2H]
Q1Rozalina Youseva (BUL)Tara Damnjanovic (_SR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Emma Louise Tranberg (DEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ioana Minca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kowall ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)Sille Tranberg (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franziska Kommer (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carolin Schmidt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tara Damnjanovic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rozalina Youseva (BUL)Nadezhda Kostova (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Louise Tranberg (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Hristina Dyankova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]