WTA 10k Sousse, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sousse, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sousse, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2014-11-17Hard
OutdoorSousse, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sousse, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNicole Melichar (USA)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Melichar (USA)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFOleksandra Korashvili (6) (UKR)Natalia Orlova (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()Szabina Szlavikovics (3) (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Maria Marfutina ()3-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (6) ()Sara Ottomano (6) (SUI)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Eden D'oliveira (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (USA)Natalija Sipek (SLO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (WC) (BIH)Oumeima Charrad (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()Chiraz Bechri (3) (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)Elena Van Der Sypt (Q) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Maria Palhoto ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (6) ()Yosr Elmi (6) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (Q) (SUI)Eva Raszkiewicz (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Morgane Michiels (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)Marine Partaud (8) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Ambre Boccard (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (Q) (BUL)Silvia Chinellato (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-3 6-1
SFDea Herdzelas (1) (BIH)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
SFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFNicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Alena Mashtakova (1) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-1
QFDea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Natalia Orlova (4) ()
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
WO
QFMorgane Michiels (BEL)
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Georgina Fedosenkova (1) (UKR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Alena Mashtakova (WC) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)
Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)
7-5 6-2
R16Natalia Orlova (4) ()
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (4) (POL)
Petra Pokorna (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Jana Kulova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)
Ambre Boccard ()
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
6-1 6-2
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Maria Palhoto ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-1 6-1
R16Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Fanny Caramaro (FRA)
Greta Mokrousova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Van Der Sypt (1) (BEL)Greetje Minnen (1) (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto (2) ()Ivana Horvat (2) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)Andrea Kulova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)Greta Mokrousova (4) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Chinellato (5) (ITA)Fanny Caramaro (5) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yosr Elmi (6WC) (TUN)Petra Pokorna (6WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eden D'oliveira ()Nelise Verster ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Van Der Sypt (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Greetje Minnen (BEL)Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivana Horvat (AUT)Yessmine Zhir (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Kulova (WC) (CZE)Salima Fendri (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Greta Mokrousova (RUS)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Chinellato (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fanny Caramaro (FRA)Mouna Jebri (TUN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yosr Elmi (6WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)Alena Mashtakova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eden D'oliveira (WC) ()Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Nelise Verster ()Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]