WTA 10k Sousse, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sousse, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sousse, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2014-11-10Hard
OutdoorSousse, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sousse, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()Anna Klasen (1) (GER)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFSherazad Benamar (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()Mandy Wagemaker (1) (NLD)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Klasen (GER)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSzabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()Fiona Codino (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)Nelise Verster (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Helen De Cesare (THA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (SE) (GER)Nina Potocnik (SE) ()5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (6) (HUN)Harriet Dart (6) (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Morgane Michiels (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()Eva Raszkiewicz (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (LL) (FRA)Yosr Elmi (LL) (TUN)WO[H2H]
R32Nelise Verster (Q) ()Greta Mokrousova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (3) (GBR)Janina Toljan (3) (AUT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Helen De Cesare (Q) (THA)Natasha Hillyer (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Cristina Ene (ROU)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (6) (GBR)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (6) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (WC) (HUN)Elena Van Der Sypt (WC) (BEL)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)Natalia Orlova (5) ()2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Morgane Michiels (Q) (BEL)Maria Palhoto (Q) ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (WC) (FRA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Harriet Dart (1) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-3 6-1
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-2 6-2
SFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()
Natalia Orlova ()
6-0 6-2
QFBarbara Bonic (3) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Nina Potocnik (3) ()
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
WO
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Maria Marfutina ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Tanisha Rohira (1) (IND)
Nelise Verster ()
6-2 6-0
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
WO
R16Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Andrea Kulova (3) (CZE)
Jana Kulova (CZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Nina Potocnik (WC) ()
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Maria Palhoto ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-4 6-2
R16Maria Marfutina ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)
Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helen De Cesare (1WC) (THA)Anna Grigoryan (1WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto (2WC) ()Yasmine Ben Abdallah (2WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)Andrea Kulova (3) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)Petra Pokorna (4) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natasha Hillyer (5WC) (GBR)Yosr Elmi (5WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Ambre Boccard ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Greta Mokrousova (RUS)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)Myriam Enmer (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (1WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Helen De Cesare (THA)Eden D'oliveira ()6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (2WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)Yessmine Zhir (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Kulova (CZE)Jennifer Moinard (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)Claudia Franze (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yosr Elmi (5WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ambre Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Greta Mokrousova (RUS)Oumeima Charrad (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Horvat (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Myriam Enmer (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]