WTA 10k Solo, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Solo, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Solo, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2014-06-09Hard
OutdoorSolo, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Solo, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (1) (IDN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Yan Wang (1) (CHN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (IDN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYan Wang (CHN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBeatrice Gumulya (WC) (IDN)Deria Nur Haliza (WC) (IDN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLavinia Tananta (IDN)Ao Gai (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Katherine Ip (1) (HKG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Deria Nur Haliza (WC) (IDN)Qianqian Zhao (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (IDN)Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ao Gai (CHN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Nadia Ravita (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katherine Ip (HKG)Cynthia Melita (IDN)6-3 6-7(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (Q) (CHN)Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (3) (THA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Yuka Mori (JPN)1-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (Q) (CHN)Vita Taher (Q) ()6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Deria Nur Haliza (7) (IDN)Xiaorong Dong (7) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Qianqian Zhao (Q) (CHN)Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (Q) (IDN)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (5) (HKG)Shweta Rana (5) (IND)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Jiayuan Xue (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Leah Daw (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadia Ravita (WC) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Beatrice Gumulya (WC) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFNadia Ravita (WC) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
SFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
QFNadia Ravita (WC) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
7-5 6-1
QFAo Gai (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Boyan Wang (3) (CHN)
Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFXinyu Gao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 7-5
R16Nadia Ravita (1) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Yuka Mori (1) (JPN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Efriliya Herlina (WC) ()
Vita Taher ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ao Gai (3) (CHN)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Devi Hasan (3) ()
Sarah Pang ()
6-1 6-1
R16Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)
Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita (Q) ()
Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()
6-1 6-0
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Shweta Rana (IND)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Siyu Chen (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuanyi Yu (1) (CHN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (1) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Gao (CHN)Devi Hasan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cynthia Melita (IDN)Sarah Pang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jiayuan Xue (CHN)Voni Darlina (IDN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nadia Ravita ()Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vita Taher ()Woyla Waluyo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()Evitaf Habsari ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Aashima Garg (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Devi Hasan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Gao (CHN)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Melita (IDN)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Pang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Oktavia Ayu Dewi ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Siyu Chen (CHN)Ajeng Aquinia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jiayuan Xue (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Voni Darlina (IDN)Diandra Berliana ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadia Ravita ()Feity Lesmana ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monica Putri Kusuma Wardhani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vita Taher ()Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Woyla Waluyo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Evitaf Habsari ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Suryaningsih Suryaningsih ()Efriliya Herlina ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boyan Wang (1) (CHN)
Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
Cynthia Melita (1) (IDN)
Woyla Waluyo ()
6-4 6-0
Q1Devi Hasan ()
Sarah Pang ()
Diandra Berliana ()
Feity Lesmana ()
6-3 6-4