WTA 10k Solin, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Solin, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Solin, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorSolin, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Solin, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDijana Banovec (1) (CRO)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Ivana Klepic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDijana Banovec (CRO)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFIvana Klepic (CRO)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLucia Butkovska (SVK)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDijana Banovec (6) (CRO)Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (CRO)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Matea Curic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dijana Banovec (CRO)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Alina Wessel (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Katja Milas (CRO)6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (CRO)Blaga Delic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (7) (CRO)Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matea Curic (Q) (CRO)Tereza Hejlova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Alice Tisset (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)Carlotta Orlando (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Lucia Butkovska (1) (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
SFKarin Morgosova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Ivana Filipi ()
6-1 6-1
QFLucia Butkovska (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFGracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Isabel Bischof (1) ()
Ivanka Mocic ()
6-0 6-2
R16Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)
Ivana Filipi ()
Viktoria Malova (WC) (SVK)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Morgane Pons (3) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Ilijana Ivic (WC) ()
Matea Zemunik ()
6-2 6-0
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Blaga Delic ()
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Matea Curic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
Polina Leykina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Mirna Curcic ()
Milena Vitez ()
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Dana Machalkova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iva Mekovec (2) (CRO)Ivana Filipi (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)Solene Guyomard (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Orlando (4) (ITA)Iva Primorac (4) (CRO)6-0 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)Ksenia Gospodinova (6) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Hejlova (7) (CZE)Nerma Caluk (7) (BIH)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (SRB)Kristina Bekavac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Veronika Zavodska (1) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dana Machalkova (CZE)Julija Jauk ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iva Mekovec (2) (CRO)Matea Zemunik (2) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivana Filipi ()Tonka Bekavac ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)Masa Smic (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Solene Guyomard (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (4) (ITA)Selma Saran (4) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (CRO)Polina Leykina ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (5) (CRO)Madeline Bosnjak (5) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (6) (RUS)Ilijana Ivic (6) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (HUN)Klara Koprivova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hejlova (7) (CZE)Nina Nagode (7) ()4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Mirna Curcic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Bekavac ()Barbara Bacic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dana Machalkova (CZE)Ivanka Mocic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iva Mekovec (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matea Zemunik ()Ivona Erceg ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi ()Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tonka Bekavac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masa Smic ()Tajda Bestijanic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selma Saran (BIH)Anna Momot (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (CRO)Stanislava Stachova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (CRO)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Sabina Jeresic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilijana Ivic ()Ana Marija Banic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klara Koprivova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode ()Milena Vitez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Tina Rupert ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mirna Curcic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aldea Rinciari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Bekavac ()Isabel Bischof ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bacic ()ByeBye[H2H]