WTA 10k Sofia (, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Sofia (, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sofia (, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2008-09-22Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sofia (, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)Marlot Meddens (1) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (WC) (BUL)Bistra Otashliyska (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Martina Gledacheva (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Huliya Velieva ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Leonie Mekel (NLD)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (1) (NLD)Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)Mariana Levova (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (WC) (BUL)Paola Sprovieri (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva ()Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Zane Zarina (WC) (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (8) (SVK)Martina Caciotti (8) (ITA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Ana Jikia (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariya Malkhasyan (A) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Emilie Bacquet (A) (FRA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
SFMariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFEmilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFAndrea Rebrova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFMariya Malkhasyan (A) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Jaklin Alawi (A) (BUL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Anna Larkina (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Martina Gledacheva (1) (BUL)
Anita Paliiska ()
6-0 6-4
R16Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Iveta Guneva ()
Velina Ivanova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (A) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Ksenia Lopina (A) (UKR)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaklin Alawi (BUL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Anna Larkina (WC) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nadejda Stavreva (WC) ()
Antoaneta Tzarvulkova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-1 6-4
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)Anita Paliiska (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Jikia (2) (GEO)Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)Iuliia Kiriienko (3) (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Lyutfya Velieva (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oksana Pavlova (5) (UKR)Andrea Rebrova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariana Levova ()Anna Larkina (UKR)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)Silviya Zhelyazkova (1) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anita Paliiska ()Marta Stoyanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)Maria Toncheva (2) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Jikia (GEO)Lisa Stornetta ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (3) (UKR)Kateryna Byelcheva (3) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Martina Darczuk (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (4) ()Ksenia Lopina (4) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Nadejda Stavreva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (5) (UKR)Rebecca Horompoliova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Julia Helbet (MDA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariana Levova ()Iveta Guneva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Larkina (UKR)Alexandra Mitrovska ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silviya Zhelyazkova ()Velina Ivanova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anita Paliiska ()Elena Mitkovska (MKD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Stoyanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaklin Alawi (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Toncheva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Jikia (GEO)Martina Kostalova (SVK)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Stornetta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Violetta Milkova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Darczuk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Desislava Lazarova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Stavreva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Pavlova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Kechko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Guneva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Levova ()Raya Bozhkova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mitrovska ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]