WTA 10k Sibenik, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sibenik, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sibenik, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2013-04-15Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sibenik, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Bukta (HUN)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Bernarda Pera (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)Bianca Hincu (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (Q) (USA)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)Polona Rebersak (SE) (SLO)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Cindy Burger (NLD)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sina Haas (4) (GER)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (SE) (UKR)Mariana Drazic (SE) (CRO)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (Q) (NLD)Dejana Radanovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Victoria Muntean (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Aleksandra Zenovka ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (5) ()Yuliana Lizarazo (5) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Jana Fett (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)Vanessa Zemp (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)Jelena Stojanovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Polina Leykina ()
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Anna Klasen (GER)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFCindy Burger (NLD)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Polina Leykina ()
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFCindy Burger (1) (NLD)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
WO
QFYuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Neda Koprcina (3) (CRO)
Vanessa Zemp ()
6-3 6-1
QFIvana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)
Dora Pavlinic ()
6-2 6-7(7) [10-5]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Polina Leykina ()
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Bye
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Vanessa Zemp ()
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)
Dora Pavlinic ()
Valeria Danilova (RUS)
Barbora Ruffini (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
7-5 6-4
R16Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
Aleksandra Zenovka ()
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Polina Leykina ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Fett (CRO)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Alice Bacquie (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Lucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (5) (GER)Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Victoria Muntean (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Zsofia Miko (7) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Anaeve Pain (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (CRO)Angela Leweurs (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonela Susak (CRO)Barbara Bacic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Barbora Ruffini (2) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (FRA)Victoria Pahlett (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Karolina Vlachova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Nikol Yordanova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka ()Tina Rupert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (5) (ARG)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Tatijana Sheikhan (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Muntean (FRA)Ina Kaufinger ()6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Eva Rutarova (7) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Nicole Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Nina Drgalova (8) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (FRA)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angela Leweurs (FRA)Viktoria Bjork (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonela Susak (CRO)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bacic ()Jessica Ginier (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Petra Sunic (2) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbora Ruffini (SVK)Helena Bjereus (SWE)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Victoria Pahlett (SWE)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (FRA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova (4) ()Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)4-6 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Barbora Trestikova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert ()Tereza Klocova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka ()Sara Djurdjevic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Maria Uvarova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Julia Wagner ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Sanja Bjelajac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Jana Matouskova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)Besarta Avdullahi (6) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger ()Eliska Petrackova (CZE)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)Tessa Breve ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Louisa Alex Codreanu (7) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (CZE)Dora Pavlinic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Martincova (CZE)Katja Vogrinec ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Tea Faber (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Drgalova (SVK)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Camille Goodman (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (FRA)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Jana Fett (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angela Leweurs (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Viktoria Bjork (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabbi Tepic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonela Susak (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbara Bacic ()Matilda Heinonen (SWE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jessica Ginier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Sunic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Helena Bjereus (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbora Ruffini (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Victoria Pahlett (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Valentina Gemini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alice Bacquie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Colmegna (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Horvat (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karolina Vlachova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nerma Caluk (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()Ana Marija Banic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lucia Butkovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikol Yordanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbora Trestikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tereza Klocova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tina Rupert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sara Djurdjevic ()Adriana Rajkovic ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Zenovka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Uvarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julia Wagner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessia Bertoia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanja Bjelajac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jana Matouskova (CZE)Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sina Haas (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Neda Koprcina (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anna Hermann (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eliska Petrackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ina Kaufinger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tessa Breve ()Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Victoria Muntean (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eva Rutarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dora Pavlinic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicole Martincova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katja Vogrinec ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zsofia Miko (HUN)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tea Faber (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriela Horackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nina Drgalova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Timea Jaruskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Camille Goodman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Anna Signe Rasmussen ()6-7(7) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anaeve Pain (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]