WTA 10k Sibenik, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Sibenik, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sibenik, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2009-04-06Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sibenik, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnnalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (GER)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Teodora Mircic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)Nadege Vergos (7) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (5) (SLO)Palma Kiraly (5) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Mirna Marinovic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Tina Obrez (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Roberta Gerovac (WC) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Michaela Bezdickova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)Petra Pajalic (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (5) (HUN)Paola Cigui (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Petra Capin (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Mika Urbancic (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Natasha Bredl (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Tina Obrez (1) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
6-0 6-3
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
SFTina Obrez (3) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Aleksandra Filipovski (4) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFTina Obrez (WC) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Kristina Korochinskaya (WC) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFFlorence Haring (Q) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (1) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Palma Kiraly (Q) (HUN)
Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-0 2-6 [11-9]
R16Kristina Korochinskaya (WC) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Andreea Daniela Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Tina Obrez (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Natalie Proese (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Dijana Banovec (WC) (CRO)
Petra Capin ()
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Bredl (AUT)Andrea Blazevic ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Bezdickova (2) (CZE)Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Zeljka Gavrilovic (4) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Dorotea Kraljevic (5) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Dijana Banovec (7) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Marina Kachar (8) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (AUT)Xenia Knoll (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Blazevic ()Martina Frantova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Kristina Korochinskaya (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Andrea Rebrova (3) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Danea Jonjic (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Virag Nemeth (HUN)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Krisztina Kovacs (5) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dorotea Kraljevic ()Marina Jozipovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Alexandra Kiesl (6) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Natalie Proese (7) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (CRO)Matea Curic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Ivana Ljubic (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)Ema Polic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Bredl (AUT)Doris Kuselj ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Neira Fatic (BIH)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Blazevic ()Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Ida Krnic (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Shabnam Eslami (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (USA)Dora Lovric ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Lina Lileikite (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Mina Gardic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danea Jonjic ()Kristina Bekavac ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Dasa Orlic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Virag Nemeth (HUN)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Ludmila Cervanova (5) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()Maria Petrova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Jozipovic ()Kim Stierli (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Tereza Vancurova (6) (CZE)6-1 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl ()Manuela Sallai (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Maria Voscekova (SVK)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Christine Kandler (7) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Tea Palandacic ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matea Curic (CRO)Daniela Islamaj (ALB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Alexandra Ion (8) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Ljubic ()Klavdija Rebol ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (WC) (AUT)Karen Filippou (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ema Polic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Xenia Knoll (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natasha Bredl (AUT)Sara Tufekcic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Doris Kuselj ()Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Neira Fatic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Frantova (SVK)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Matea Cutura ()4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Andrea Blazevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ida Krnic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Jasmin Razumovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Petra Maglov ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Shabnam Eslami (USA)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ivana Klepic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milana Spremo (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Rebrova (WC) (SVK)Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Ivana Crnogorac ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dora Lovric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bernarda Pera (USA)Maryam Eslami (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lina Lileikite (LVA)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mina Gardic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danea Jonjic ()Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Kristina Bekavac ()Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dasa Orlic ()Dora Vajdic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Veronika Birioukova (USA)Romina Jarc ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Virag Nemeth (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Anita Kosmac ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Maria Petrova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic ()Slavica Milanovic ()WO[H2H]
Q4Marina Jozipovic ()Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kim Stierli (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tereza Vancurova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kiesl ()Angela Dishkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Manuela Sallai (HUN)Ramona Ghermani ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Renata Kuricova (SVK)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Maria Voscekova (SVK)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tatiana Illova (SVK)Bibiana Almeida ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martina Kubicikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christine Kandler (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natalie Proese (GER)Jana Bezbradica (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tea Palandacic (WC) ()Melisa Mcgregor (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniela Islamaj (ALB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matea Curic (CRO)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dijana Banovec (CRO)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ema Mikulcic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Ion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Ljubic ()Ana Marija Banic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Klavdija Rebol ()Alice Musico (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marina Kachar (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Eva Grm ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Karen Filippou (AUS)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lisa Summerer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Natasha Bredl (AUT)
Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)
WO
Q1Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)
Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
6-3 6-1