WTA 10k Shymkent, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Shymkent, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Shymkent, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2015-04-20Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Shymkent, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKsenija Sharifova (RUS)Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Kamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Rudakova (1) ()Evgeniya Levashova (WC) (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenija Sharifova (RUS)Valeriya Urzhumova ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Alena Tarasova (4) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)Liubov Vasilyeva (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()Arina Taluenko (WC) (KAZ)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Levashova (WC) (RUS)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Urzhumova ()Arina Folts (8) (UZB)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Daria Lodikova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (4) ()Polina Novikova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Liubov Vasilyeva (7) ()Irina Lidkovskaya ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()Darya Shevchenko (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Arina Taluenko (WC) (KAZ)Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Levashova (WC) (RUS)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Merenkova (UZB)Ekaterina Klyueva (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Urzhumova ()Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (8) (UZB)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)Guzal Yusupova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova ()Polina Pekhova (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Novikova (RUS)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (4) ()Anastasia Gasanova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (7) ()Shakhnoza Khatamova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Lidkovskaya ()Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Lidkovskaya ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFIrina Lidkovskaya ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Arina Folts (4) (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 6-2
SFElizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
7-5 5-7 10-4
QFIrina Lidkovskaya ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFArina Folts (4) (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anastasia Rudakova ()
6-3 6-4
QFElisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFElizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (WC) (KAZ)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Irina Lidkovskaya ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)
Darya Shevchenko (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Arina Folts (4) (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anastasia Rudakova ()
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-3 7-5
R16Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
Polina Goloputova (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
7-6(6) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Sabina Smirnova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (2) (RUS)Alina Zolotareva (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shakhnoza Khatamova (3) (UZB)Natalia Amineva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Shepita (RUS)Aleksandra Stakhanova (5) (UZB)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dubrovina (WC) (RUS)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Novikova (RUS)Angelina Skidanova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabina Smirnova (UZB)Kristina Djamalova (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Zolotareva (RUS)Xeniya Prokopchuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shakhnoza Khatamova (3) (UZB)Alina Lazareva (KGZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Amineva (RUS)Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (KAZ)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kim (UZB)Elisabeth Lyukshinova (4) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stakhanova (5) (UZB)Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Shepita (RUS)Laura Raimkhanova (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dubrovina (WC) (RUS)Alina Zubkova (6) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelina Skidanova (RUS)Alina Gazizova (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polina Novikova (RUS)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)Sara Raimkhanova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]