WTA 10k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2016-04-18Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Shymkent, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)Sung-Hee Han (4) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han (4) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)Daria Lodikova (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (4) ()Anastasia Frolova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Karine Sarkisova (6) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Kamilla Bolatova (WC) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)Polina Novikova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (8) ()Katya Malikova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Marta Paigina (3) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)6-1 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova ()Anastassiya Sharapova (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (4) ()Darya Shevchenko (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karine Sarkisova (6) (RUS)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Valeriya Urzhumova ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Arina Folts (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Frolova (2) ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
SFAnastasia Frolova (2) ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
6-0 6-0
QFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Olga Terteac (MDA)
6-0 4-6 10-6
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-4 2-6 11-9
QFViktoryia Mun (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
Arina Folts (4) (UZB)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
6-4 0-6 12-10
QFAnastasia Frolova (2) ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Karine Sarkisova (RUS)
Anjelika Vlasenkova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Olga Terteac (MDA)
Anastasiya Belogrivceva (WC) (KAZ)
Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Katya Malikova (UKR)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
Sung-Hee Han (3) ()
Daria Lodikova ()
2-6 6-2 15-13
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Arina Taluyenko (KAZ)
Arina Karbolina (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Arina Folts (4) (UZB)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Karine Sarkisova (RUS)
Anjelika Vlasenkova (RUS)
Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)
Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Anastasia Frolova (2) ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Polina Goloputova (WC) (KAZ)
Yuliya Kim (UZB)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polina Merenkova (1) (UZB)Uljan Espolova (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Alexandra Dubrovina (2) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)Anjelika Vlasenkova (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (4) (UZB)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Vostrikova (5) (RUS)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Uljan Espolova (UZB)Asel Espolova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dubrovina (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)Arina Karbolina (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anjelika Vlasenkova (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (4) (UZB)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Shevchenko (RUS)Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Vostrikova (5) (RUS)Elizaveta Avdonina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kim (UZB)Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)Maria Zhdanova (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Olesya Nesterovich (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)Sabina Smirnova (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Iakovleva (RUS)Anastasiya Belogrivceva (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]