WTA 10k Shenzhen, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Shenzhen, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Shenzhen, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2009-07-06Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Shenzhen, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSaisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (UZB)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHao Chen Tang (CHN)Venise Chan (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)Meng Ning Deng (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)Hui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFZi-Jun Yang (8) (HKG)Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (1) (HKG)Seiko Okamoto (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Meng Ning Deng (Q) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hui Chen (Q) (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zi-Jun Yang (8) (HKG)Lu Guo (8) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Xianghong Yin (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (1) (JPN)Giadagiovanna D'ortona (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)Montinee Tangphong (3) (THA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)Si-Si Qiu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Meng Ning Deng (WC) (CHN)Yang Pang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (6) (CHN)Shaozhuo Liu (6) (CHN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (LL) (UZB)Shao-Yuan Kao (LL) ()6-7(6) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Hui Chen (Q) (CHN)Alexandra Cannizzaro (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jun-Yi Zheng (WC) (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (8) (HKG)Yi Yang (8) (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)Sirui He (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xianghong Yin (Q) (CHN)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-1 6-1
SFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
SFYue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
6-1 6-4
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
Mo Cao (CHN)
Meng Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFShao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFYue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Hui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Xianghong Yin (CHN)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Mo Cao (A) (CHN)
Meng Liu (CHN)
Chu Chu (A) (CHN)
Huan Li (CHN)
6-1 6-7(2) [10-5]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (WC) (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Sirui He (3) (CHN)
Yingying Xi (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (WC) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Yang Pang (CHN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-5 6-1
R16Hui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Xianghong Yin (CHN)
Meng Ning Deng (WC) (CHN)
Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xianghong Yin (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zi Yang (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hui Chen (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sirui He (CHN)Meng Liu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Di Zhao (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Li Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Yufei Wu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xianghong Yin (CHN)Mo Cao (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Yuan Kao ()Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-7(1) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (CHN)Yujia Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huan Li (CHN)Yi-Lin Long (CHN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Hui Chen (CHN)Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meng Liu (CHN)Yi -Jia Feng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tian Cao (CHN)Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Bao Yi Xu (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Le Ma (CHN)Man Lin Tan (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (CHN)Yingying Xi (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meng Ning Deng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yufei Wu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mo Cao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xianghong Yin (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yujia Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi-Lin Long (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (CHN)Wanrong Li (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chu Chu (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meng Liu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi -Jia Feng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bao Yi Xu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Man Lin Tan (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Le Ma (CHN)Wenrui Li (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xue Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yingying Xi (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]