WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Julia Terziyska (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Angeliki Kairi (GRC)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (BUL)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFXu Liu Sun (CHN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Dayana Yastremska (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Vojislava Lukic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)WO[H2H]
R16Marina Hruba (CZE)Anna Morgina (3) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Camila Fuentes (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (WC) (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Martina Basic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Laura Deigman (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Karin Kennel (7) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (4) (SRB)Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()Doroteja Eric (6) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Dabin Kim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Anna Pribylova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Hruba (CZE)Nell Miller (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (3) ()India Maggen (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Kanami Tsuji (8) (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Camila Fuentes (MEX)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Morgina (1) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
SFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-0 6-1
SFAyla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Marcella Koek (WC) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAnna Morgina (1) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
7-6(1) 6-4
QFPatcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
QFAyla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
WO
QFMarcella Koek (WC) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
6-0 6-2
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Martina Malmqvist (SWE)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)
Petra Pokorna (CZE)
7-5 6-0
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
India Maggen (4) (BEL)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Martina Basic ()
Petra Granic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)
Dabin Kim ()
7-5 6-1
R16Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Se-Hyun Kim (WC) (KOR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Marcella Koek (WC) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Diana Bogoliy (2) (UKR)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
6-4 4-6 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nell Miller (GBR)Anastasia Shaulskaya (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (3) (CZE)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kayla Rizzolo (9) (USA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (5) (THA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Martina Basic (6) ()Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Muge Topsel (7) (TUR)Petra Pokorna (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Hruba (11) (CZE)Lisa Whybourn (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Shaulskaya (1) ()Vladislava KUTUZOVA (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nell Miller (GBR)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)Sara Amiri (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)Maria TRUHANSKAYA (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (3) (CZE)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Katarina Weymouth (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (5) (THA)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kayla Rizzolo (9) (USA)Martina Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Martina Basic (6) ()Grace Dixon (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Alisa Tymofeyeva (10) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Muge Topsel (7) (TUR)Kristina Lagoda (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)Petra Granic (12) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (8) (GBR)Savannah Sills (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (11) (CZE)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shaulskaya (1) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladislava KUTUZOVA (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Nell Miller (GBR)Elizaveta Avdonina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArezo Ghannadan (SWE)[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Amiri (SWE)[H2H]
Q3Ella Leivo (FIN)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria TRUHANSKAYA (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (3) (CZE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKate Zueva (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDarya Lebesheva (BLR)[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiao Xuan Guo (CHN)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatarina Weymouth (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Patcharin Cheapchandej (5) (THA)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnn-Katrin Schmitz ()[H2H]
Q3Martina Malmqvist (SWE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKayla Rizzolo (9) (USA)[H2H]
Q3Martina Basic (6) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGrace Dixon (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Hana Pektorova (CZE)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlisa Tymofeyeva (10) (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Muge Topsel (7) (TUR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Kristina Lagoda (RUS)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Pokorna (CZE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPetra Granic (12) (CRO)[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (8) (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Savannah Sills (GBR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novotna (CZE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarina Hruba (11) (CZE)[H2H]